T510 (C6251) Lathe

INSTRUCTION MANUAL AND PARTS LIST MODEL: C6251A C6256A
INSTRUCTION MANUAL AND PARTS LIST  MODEL  C6251A C6256A

Operation Manual Contents Specification .. … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 4 1. High Speed Precision Lathe 1-1 Constructional Indication..… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 6 2. Unpacking and Installation 2-1 Points for Unpacking....… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 8 2-2 Unloading of the Machine....… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 8 2-3 Construction of the Ground..… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 9 2-4 Cleaning… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 9 2-5 Level Adjustment..… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 9 3. Electric Circuit Control 3-1 Electric Wiring..… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 14 3-2 Electric Device..… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 14 3-3 Important Notes… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 14 4. Test Running 4-1 Operation Symbols..… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 18 4-2 Transmission and Stop of Main Spindle.… … … … … … … … … … … 19 4-3 Selecting Main Spindle Speed… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 19 4-4“Intermittant”Operation of Main Spindle… … … … … … … … … … 20 4-5 The Importance and Methods of Spindle Levelling Adjustment… … 20 4-6 Transmission and Stop of Gear Box.… … … … … … … … … … … … ..21 4-7 Operation of Gear Box ...… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 21 4-8 Manual Operation… ...… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 21 4-9 Auto Feed Operation ..… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 22 4-10 Auto Feed Stop Operation ...… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 22 4-11 Four Position Auto Feed Stop Operation. … … … … … … … … … … 22 2 
Operation Manual Contents Specification ..                                                                                ...

4-12 Tailstock Operation.… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … .23 5. Cutting Threads 5-1 Leadscrew Drive.… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 24 5-2 Cutting Thread… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 24 5-3 Thread Dial Indicator… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 24-25 5-4 Thread and Feed Table..… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 26-27 6. Lubrication 6-1 Lubrication in Headstock … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 28 6-2 Lubricating in Gear Box and Apron...… … … … … … … … … … … … 28 6-3 Useful Reference Lubricating Table for Other Mechanism… … ..28-29 6-4 Lubrication Location...… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 29 7. Maintenance & Servicing 7-1 Headstock… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 30 7-2 Apron & Saddle..… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 31 7-3 Gear Box.… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 32 7-4 Adjustment of Tailstock Centering… .… … … … … … … … … … … … 32 7-5 Belt Tension Adjustment… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 32 7-6 Foot Brake Belt Adjustment...… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 33 7-7 Brake and Micro Switch Adjustment..… … … … … … … … … … … … 34 7-8 Adjustment to the Backlash of Leadscrew… … … … … … … … … ..34 7-9 Maintenance for Cutting Liquid Coolant Pump.… … … … … … … … 34 8. Chucks And Chuck Mounting … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … ...35 9. Preventive Maintenance… … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 36-38 10. Troubl e Shooting … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 39-41 11. Parts List Assembly … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … … 42-94 3 
4-12 Tailstock Operation.                                                                        .23 5. Cutting Threads 5-...

  Specification Models Capacity Swing Over Bed Swing Over Cross Slide Swing in Gap Diameter×Width Height of Center Distance Between Centers Width of Bed Cutting Tool Max. Section Total Travel of Cross Slide Total Travel of Top Slide C6251A×1000 / C6251A×1500 / C6251A×2000 / C6251A×3000 1015mm / Headstock Spindle Bore Spindle Nose Spindle Morse Taper in Nose, in Sleeve Spindle Speeds Number Spindle Speeds Range φ80mm D1 -8 M.T.No.7 12 25 -1600r.p.m Thread & Feeds Leadscrew Diameter & Thread Threads Imperial Pitches Threads Metric Pitches Diametrical Pitches Module Pitches Longitudinal Feeds Imperial Longitudinal Feeds Metric Cross-Feeds Imperial Cross Feeds Metric φ40mm×4T.P.I. or Pitch 6mm 2 -112 T.P.I. (60nos) 0.2 -14mm (47nos) 4 -112D.P. (50nos) 0.1 -7M.P. (39nos) 0.0022? -0.0612?/Rev (35nos) 0.059 -1.646mm/Rev (35nos) 0.00048? -0.01354? (35nos) 0.020 -0.573mm (35nos) Tailstock Total Travel of Tailstock Quill Tailstock Quill Diameter Taper In Tailstock Quill 180mm φ75mm M.T.No.5 Motor Spindle Drive Motor Coolant Pump Motor Weight & Measures Machine Space Required (L×W×H): cm Packing Case Dimensions (L×W×H): cm Net Weight Gross Weight 1515mm / φ510mm φ305mm 735×170mm 255mm 2010mm / 3010mm 350mm 25×25mm 316mm 130mm 7.5kW(10HP) 3PH 0.1kW(1/8HP) 239×115×143 / 284×115×143 / 334×115×143 / 434×115×143 245×115×174 / 290×115×174 / 340×115×174 / 440×115×143 2025kg / 2335kg / 2685kg / 3400kg 2360kg / 2700kg / 3070kg / 3970kg 4 
     Specification Models Capacity Swing Over Bed Swing Over Cross Slide Swing in Gap Diameter  Width Height of Center Dis...

  Specification Models Capacity Swing Over Bed Swing Over Cross Slide Swing in Gap Diameter×Width Height of Center Distance Between Centers Width of Bed Cutting Tool Max. Section Total Travel of Cross Slide Total Travel of Top Slide C6256A×1000 / C6256A×1500 / C6256A×2000 / C6256A×3000 1015mm / Headstock Spindle Bore Spindle Nose Spindle Morse Taper in Nose, in Sleeve Spindle Speeds Number Spindle Speeds Range φ80mm D1 -8 M.T.No.7 12 25 -1600r.p.m Thread & Feeds Leadscrew Diameter & Thread Threads Imperial Pitches Threads Metric Pitches Diametrical Pitches Module Pitches Longitudinal Feeds Imperial Longitudinal Feeds Metric Cross-Feeds Imperial Cross Feeds Metric φ40mm×4T.P.I. or Pitch 6mm 2 -112 T.P.I. (60nos) 0.2 -14mm (47nos) 4 -112D.P. (50nos) 0.1 -7M.P. (39nos) 0.0022? -0.0612?/Rev (35nos) 0.059 -1.646mm/Rev (35nos) 0.00048? -0.01354? (35nos) 0.020 -0.573mm (35nos) Tailstock Total Travel of Tailstock Quill Tailstock Quill Diameter Taper In Tailstock Quill 180mm φ75mm M.T.No.5 Motor Spindle Drive Motor Coolant Pump Motor Weight & Measures Machine Space Required (L×W×H): cm Packing Case Dimensions (L×W×H): cm Net Weight Gross Weight 1515mm / φ560mm φ355mm 785×170mm 280mm 2010mm / 3010mm 350mm 25×25mm 316mm 130mm 7.5kW(10HP) 3PH 0.1kW(1/8HP) 239×115×146 / 284×115×146 / 334×115×146 / 434×115×146 245×115×174 / 290×115×174 / 340×115×174 / 440×115×143 2040kg / 2370kg / 2720kg / 3430kg 2380kg / 2740kg / 3110kg / 4000kg 5 
     Specification Models Capacity Swing Over Bed Swing Over Cross Slide Swing in Gap Diameter  Width Height of Center Dis...

1. High Speed Precision Lathe  1-1 Constructional Indication 6 
1. High Speed Precision Lathe    1-1 Constructional Indication

No.  Description  No.  Description  1  Main Spindle Speed Change Lever 20  Saddle Fixture Screws  2  High/Low Speed Change Lever 21  Foundation Adjustment Bolts  3  Main Spindle Speed Change Lever 22  Start Lever  4  Forward/Reverse Lever 23  4-Position Auto Stop Lever  5  Thread Feed Select Lever 24  Leadscrew  6  Thread Feed Change Lever 25  Auto Feed Rod  7  10 Steps Feed Change Disc 26  Tailstock Set Over Adjust Screws  8  Power Switch 27  Tailstock Body  9  Intermittent Switch 28  Tailstock Handwheel  10  Coolant Pump Switch 29  Tailstock Body Clamping Lever  11  Start Spindle Control Knob 30  Tailstock Spindle Locking Lever  12  Eccentric Center Ring 31  Rack  13  Longitudinal Apron Handwheel 32  Compound Rest Handle   14  Cross Slide Feed Knob 33  Coolant Control Valve  15  Auto Stop Centering 34  Compound Rest  16  Auto Feed Lever 35  Four Way Tool Post  17  Foot Brake Pedal 36  Tool Post Clamping Lever  18  Half Nut Engaged Lever 37  Thread Dial Indicator  19  Feed Select Lever (Longitudinal & Cross Feed) 38  Lamp  7 
No.     Description     No.     Description             Main Spindle Speed Change Lever             Saddle Fixture Screws ...

2.Unpacking and Installation 2-1 Points for Unpacking For short distance transportation of this machine, fix it onto the truck by hemp rope: while for long distance, packed by a wooden case or dispatched by container. Please first to check if there is any damage on packing when arrive. After unpacking carefully inspect whether it exists any injury or insufficiency. If any contact us immediately for proper settlement or any of the damages of the machine will receive no any compensation from us. 2-2 Unloading of the Machine When the machine is unloaded from the car or to be moved. please proceed with following steps (as illustrated 2-2) 1) Preparing two round sticks (long approx.830mm dia 40mm) insert into the preserved holes on lathe bed. Then lift up with applying wires on both end of the stick. 2) Lifting the machine by a crane. 3) Before lifting adjust the position of Lathe Apron and Tailstock to maintain the balance of machine. 4) When the machine was shifted to its destination. always handle with care to put it down. Don’ let go of it to hit the ground or it will affect the accurancy of the t machine. Note: Machine weight can be seen in Specification Table. 5) For the adjustment of electric control, keep the distance between machine and wall not less than 600mm. illustration 2-2 8 
2.Unpacking and Installation 2-1 Points for Unpacking  For short distance transportation of this machine, fix it onto the ...

2-3 Construction of the Ground illustration 2-3 Due to the recent tendency of utilizing Utilizing Ultra-Hard Alloy Steel tools, it surely increase the speed of heavy cutting comparing to the pre- vious steel tools. But, in the mean time, it easily happens to the vibration of the machine. For assuring better cutting result, it requires a very strong and steady construction of ground. (Please refer to right illustration of construction of ground) 2-4 Cleaning All our machine are with a anti-rust oil layer before delivery. After inspection. please remove to clean the slideways, leadscrew, shafts and other polished parts by a soft cloth with cleanser (do not use gasoline or cellulose solvent to avoid fire or explosion). Then apply a thin layer of oil for lubricating purpose. Push those movable parts such as: Tool Holder, Tailstock back and forth. 2-5 Level Adjustments Wait until the fixture screws and cement completely concrete to start adjusting lathe bed horizontally. In doing this, place a leveling instrument (with accuracy 0.02 mm/ 1000mm) upon the grooves of lathe bed to confirm the level of right and left side. Same procedure for the front and rear leveling. The allowance of level should be adjusted within 0.04 illustration 2-5 mm/ 1000mm. Screw up the nuts, check again, if whatever errors occur due to tightly screw-up thereinafter, adjustment may require to be done again. As per illustration indicated, place two leveling instruments on lathe bed to check the level by pushing them back and forth in its possible maximum moving range. 9 
2-3 Construction of the Ground  illustration 2-3 Due to the recent tendency of utilizing Utilizing Ultra-Hard Alloy Steel ...

illustration 2-3 10 
illustration 2-3

illustration 2-3 11 
illustration 2-3

illustration 2-3 12 
illustration 2-3

illustration 2-3 13 
illustration 2-3

3.Electric Circuit Control 3-1 Electric Wiring You can find the electric control box by open the metal cover behind the lathe bed. Connect the terminals “ ,“ and “ to power source. Note that the specification of R” S” T” the electric wires must be above 8 sqr. mm of its cross section area. Power switch of the machine and power source should be with fuse and the machine ought to be grounded. 3-2 Electric Device 1) The electric pannel is equipped with cut-off device and solennoid contactor for avoiding from overloaded breakdown of motor. 2) Tumbler Rotation Switch connect with Micro Switch. 3) Foot brake is connected with micro switch, braking prior to the manually starting. Whenever you release the foot brake, you need to re-operate Spindle Control Lever again to resume the operation of main spindle. 4) On top of the control box, there exist an “ INTREMITENT” button for intermittent operation of the spindle. 3-3 Important Notes **Check the rotating direction of spindle after wiring: 1. Turn on the power switch. 2. Slightly push “ INTREMITENT”button. 3. Look at the rotating direction of Main Spindle from Tailstock. 4. If it is of anti-clockwise, you’ got a right wiring. ve 5. If oppositely, exchange any of two wires among “ “ “ terminals. R” S” T” **If the power indicating lamp is on but you can not start the motor. Thus, it is overloaded. If it happens the current out of limit, the cut-off device will activate immediately. In this moment, please turn off the power then press slightly the recovery plate near cut-off device in the control box. It will work again. (electric circuit program as illustrated on next page) 14 
3.Electric Circuit Control 3-1 Electric Wiring  You can find the electric control box by open the metal cover behind the l...

PE 1L1 FU1 1L2 1L3 L1 L2 L3 S 2L1 2L2 2L3 1U 1V 1W KM1 U V W FR1 M M1 M M2 50A KM2 1U1 1V1 1W1 KM3 TC FR1 17 FR2 18 19 20 FR2 FU3 3A FU2 5A 2 U1 V1 W1 0 1 SQ3 HD 4 SB1 16 XD SA1 5 6 SA2 KM3 SB2 SQ4 SQ2 KM4 10 11 12 SQ1 KM4 9 7 KM1 13 KM2 14 KM2 KM1 15 KM4 KM4 8 15 
PE 1L1 FU1 1L2 1L3  L1 L2 L3      2L1 2L2 2L3  1U 1V 1W  KM1  U V W  FR1  M          M                     KM2  1U1 1V1 1W...

PE 1L1 FU1 1L2 1L3 L1 L2 L3 S 2L1 2L2 2L3 1U 1V 1W KM1 FR1 U V W M M1 MAIN MOTOR 50A KM2 1U1 1V1 1W1 KM3 FR2 U1 V1 W1 M M2 PUMP TC FR1 17 FR2 18 19 20 FU3 3A FU2 5A 2 SQ3 0 1 SQ5 3 HD SB1 16 4 XD SA1 5 6 SA2 KM3 SB2 SQ4 SQ2 KM4 10 11 12 SQ1 KM4 9 7 KM1 13 KM2 14 KM2 KM1 15 KM4 KM4 8 WIRING DIAGRAM 16 
PE 1L1 FU1 1L2 1L3  L1 L2 L3      2L1 2L2 2L3  1U 1V 1W  KM1  FR1  U V W  M          MAIN MOTOR             KM2  1U1 1V1 1...

PE FR1(11A) L1 L2 L3 1L1 1L2 1L3 S 2L1 2L2 2L3 3L1 3L2 3L3 KM1 W1 KM4 QM1(30A) 380V50Hz U1 V1 M U2 W2 V2 KM2 M1 KM3 COM KA1 4L2 4L1 3 QM4 (1A) 1U3 1V3 1W3 U3 V3 W3 M M2 FR2(0.4A) TC 0 QM3(3A) 19 1 FR1 FR2 SQ3 18 17 2 3 HD SB3 XD QM2(5A) 4 SB1 KA3 KA3 5 6 SA2 SQ4 KA1 SB2 16 SQ5 SQ2 KA0 10 11 12 KA0 SQ1 9 7 KM1 KM2 14 KM2 13 15 KM1 KA0 KA0 8 21 KM2 KM1 T 17  T KM4 24 KM3 23 25 22 KM3 KM4
PE FR1 11A  L1 L2 L3  1L1 1L2 1L3 S  2L1 2L2 2L3  3L1 3L2 3L3  KM1  W1  KM4  QM1 30A   380V50Hz  U1 V1 M  U2 W2 V2  KM2   ...

4. Test Running 4-1 Operation Symbols 18 
4. Test Running 4-1 Operation Symbols

4-2 Transmissions and Stop of Main Spindle You can start test run when you follow the previous steps as illustrated by the Manual. Position the High/Low Speed Lever (2) in “ , Main Spindle Speed Change L” Lever (3) in left position, Forward / Reverse Lever (4) in the middle of “ position. N” Turn Start Lever (11) Right and push down to rotate obversely the spindle; pull up to rotate reversely. By using Spindle Control Lever to operate the machine in normal condition, use brake when it 4-2 needs to stop in emergency. Naturally, in this case, you need to push the Spindle Control Lever again in the middle position to re-start the Spindle. Turn on Pump switch (10) to start pump. Adjust Valve (33) is used for adjusting the required quantity of cooling water. 4-3 Selecting Main Spindle Speed The speed of main spindle is consisted of 3 speed change lever, i.e. Speed Change Lever (1), High/Low Speed Lever (2) and Main spindle Speed Select Lever (3) to perform 12 speed change. When you shift High/Low Speed Lever (2) to the neutral position in between “ and “ , you can rotate the Main Spindle only with you H” L” 4- 3 hands. For the safely reason and not to injure the gear every speed change must operate in the time while motor stops. If the teeth of the gear can not be properly engaged,push “ INTERMITENT” button (9) then shift Speed Change Lever (1)(2) or (3) to change the rotating speed. CAUTION: DO NOT CHANGE SPEED WHILE SPINDLE IS RUNNING. BE SURE ALL GEARS ARE PROPERLY ENGAGED BEFORE STARTING. 19 
4-2 Transmissions and Stop of Main Spindle  You can start test run when you follow the previous steps as illustrated by th...

4-4 “ INTERMITTANT”Operation of Main Spindle For the convenient way of changing Main Spindle Speed, confirming Feed Speed and Centering objects, the machine equipped with “ INTERMITTANT”button (9) located in the right side of Gear Box. Push it down, Main Spindle will immediately rotate forward; and if to release the button, it stops. Note that the intermittent function cannot rotate reversely. 4-4 4-5 The Importance and Methods of Spindle Leveling Adjustment 1) Switch on to make the Spindle turn while the Spindle is set up at 1330 r.p.m. By putting the palm of the left hand on the Headstock cover to fell its chat ter. An unleveling Spindle will lead to lathe chatter. Move Leveling Block (either “ or A” “ ) left or right to adjust until your left hand feels the minimum chatter. B” 2) Afterwards, change the Spindle speed to 2000 r.p.m. or 900 r.p.m.and check the Leveling with the same way as we did at 1330 r.p.m. by adjusting the Leveling Block “ or “ . A” B” 4-5 20 
4-4     INTERMITTANT   Operation of Main Spindle  For the convenient way of changing Main Spindle Speed, confirming Feed S...

4-6 Transmissions and Stop of Gear Box Open the end side cover of Headstock, you will find a gear train transmit the power from Headstock to Gear Box. Shift Forward/Reverse Lever (4) to right side, it runs forward, or to left side, reversely, or it stops if you shift it to the middle position. Never change speed while machine is running. 4-7 Operation of Gear Box 1. Cutting Threads A special designed gearbox, you need not to use back gears to proceed threading. Please refer to gearbox cutting feed table and shift to appro-preate Thread Feed Select Lever (5)(6)(7) respectively then you may ob-tain required specification. 2. Auto Feed The selection of Auto Feed should be coordinated with the cutting speed and feed speed. Please refer to cutting table and select proper feed speed and follow the instruction plate to shift thread Feed Select Lever (5)(6)(7). 4-8 Manual Operations Firstly shift the Half Nut Engaged Lever (18) of Apron and Forward/Reverse Lever (4) to “ position, then you can arbitrarily operate Longitudinal Apron Handwheel N” (13) Cross Slide Handle (14) and Compound Rest Handwheel (32). It feeds 17mm per revolution of Apron Handwheel. The dial on Cross Slide and Compound Rest is graduated 0.02mm per division and feeds 4mm per revolution. Release Tool Post Clamping Lever (36) and you can revolve the Tool Post anticlockwise then fix it. In order to lock the Apron, only screw up the Saddle Set Screw (20). If there is any backlash in between Cross Slide and Compound Rest, just to screw up the set screws on the both ends of the sloping plate. 4-8 21 
4-6 Transmissions and Stop of Gear Box  Open the end side cover of Headstock, you will find a gear train transmit the powe...

4-9 Auto Feed Operation 1) Shift Forward/Reverse Change Lever (4) on Headstock to decided the direction of feeding. 2) Select proper Feed Speed by shifting Gear Box Feed Change Lever. 3) Push down Half Nut Engaged Lever (18) to proceed threading. 4) Push down Longitudinal Feed Select Lever (19) when it needs to feed the tools crosswise. 5) Pull up Cross Feed Select Lever (19) when it needs to feed longitudinally. 4-10 Auto Feed Stop Operation The machine is equipped with Auto Stop Feed in Apron. Screw up the screw on Eccentric Centering Ring (12) and settle in appropriate position. Note that the highest point of Eccentric Centering Ring have to be outward, and no mater it feed forward or backward, you can both set the Eccentric Centering Ring in required position. Test once before beginning to process in preventing to process in preventing unnecessary damage or danger. 4 - 10 4-11 Four Position Auto Feed Stop Operation If it requires processing the object to a certain length or object with steps, you may use this utility to complete a multi-section cutting. 1) Place Eccentric Centering ring (12) to any require position, the highest point indicates outward. Then fix it. Now you can try to operate Auto Feed of Apron to make sure precisely position by adjusting Eccentric Centering Ring. 2) Secondly, turn Auto Centering Lever to second point. Fix second Eccentric Centering Ring as per above method. 3) Same way to fix the third, the fourth. 4) While Apron is auto feeding forward, only the one Eccentric Centering Ring which 22 
4-9 Auto Feed Operation  1  Shift Forward Reverse Change Lever  4  on Headstock to decided the direction of feeding. 2  Se...

with its highest point outward can touch the Auto Stop Centering (15) and stops Apron Feed, it will pass through all the rest of Eccentric Centering Rings and will not activate at all. 4-12 Tailstock Operation 1) Tailstock Handwheel Dial is divided 0.02mm per graduation. Tailstock Handwheel (28) revolves one cycle clockwise, the quill of Tailstock feeds 5mm. If revolves anti-clockwise, the quill runs backward; when it runs to the last the center will be automatically telecasted. 2) By pushing the Tailstock Locking Lever (30) forward, you can steady the quill of Tailstock. If you wish to steady the Tailstock or the lathe bed you only need to push Tailstock Clamping Lever forward. 3) Tailstock Centering Let loose of the Adjustment Screw (26) of Tailstock, then adjust the other side, tighten screws on both sides after adjustment. 4 - 12 23 
with its highest point outward can touch the Auto Stop Centering  15  and stops Apron Feed, it will pass through all the r...

5.Cutting Threads 5-1 Leadscrew Dive Forward Reverse shifting Lever (4) to right side. Leadscrew(24) reversely to left side. Leadscrew obverse to “ position, thus, leadscrew will not be rotated. N” 5-2 Cutting Thread 1) As soon as you decide to process which threads, Please position Thread Feed Select Lever (5) Thread Feed Change Lever (6) and 10 steps Feed Change Disc (7) in reference to the Thread Table. 2) Turn on the power、drive Leadscrew directly. 3) Push down Half Nut Engaged Lever (18) and start screw cutting. 5-3 Thread Dial Indicator 1) To use Inch Leadscrew in processing Imperial Threads. To precede screw cutting in Imperial Threads, firstly you have to loose Half Nut then to match Half Nut as per instruction of Thread Dial indicator with no necessary to change Leadscrew. When you do this procedure of threading, lock the index disc on shaft (1) than take 16T worm gear so that you can process all Imperial threads; that is, you have to follow the indicating plate and not to loose Half Nut while cutting Metric threads. 24 
5.Cutting Threads 5-1 Leadscrew Dive  Forward Reverse shifting Lever  4  to right side. Leadscrew 24  reversely to left si...

2) To use Metric leadscrew in processing Metric Threads Use 11T worm gear to cut 2.75and 5.5, but if you wish to repeatedly use Half Nut, it requires to steady it on an original fix scale. For instant, the original point shows scale 1 in index disc when next clutching you must be start it when it also indicates scale 1 for not to damage the threads. Same story, if it is on scale 5, you should also have it on scale 5 in next coming clutching. Use 14T worm gear for cutting 0.5 and 0.75 and when you repeatedly use Half Nut you don’ have to fit it on certain scale. It can be done without any damage on t threads in any scales of index disc. 25 
2  To use Metric leadscrew in processing Metric Threads Use 11T worm gear to cut 2.75and 5.5, but if you wish to repeatedl...

5-4 Thread and Feed Table C6251A、C6256A 26  (Metric)
5-4 Thread and Feed Table  C6251A   C6256A              Metric

C6251A、C6256A (Inch) 27 
C6251A   C6256A  Inch

6.Lubrication 6-1 Lubrication in headstock An oil-splash feed is utilized in the lubrication system of Headstock. On top of the Headstock there grooves surrounded providing lubricant flow into the spindle bearing along the groove, then finally flow down on the bottom of the box. When supplying the lubricant, remove the cap of oil sight glass. To drain the waste oils away, a drainer hole located in the right side downward of the Headstock. Please take good care of checking whether the Headstock has been filled up with lubricant or not when you purchase the machine. If negative, use as show in the figure (6-4) lubricating oil. We request you to change the lubricant at first month and then do once every two months so to assure the gears are working in the best conditions. 6-2 Lubricating in Gear Box and Apron 1) Gear Box is oil-bath lubricated to insure the lifetime of gears and bearing. It is recommended the lubricant to be changed every six months. 2) Apron is also oil-bathed. If the oil quantity in Apron is lower than center level of oil sightglass, then it is time to add up some oil to standard level. 6-3 Useful Reference Lubricating Table for other Mechanism No. 1 Location Headstock How Remove the screws of filler How For how long many to fill-up L Once a month hole on left side up 2 Gear Box Open top cover remove the Apron L Once a month L everyday By oilcan approp. everyday By oilcan approp. everyday Remove the screws of filler hole 4 Compound Rest 5 Auto Feed lever 6 Tailstock By oilcan approp. everyday 7 Leadscrew By oilcan approp. everyday Bracket of Remove the screw of filler approp. everyday Three Rods hole Bedway Press the manual oil pump approp. everyday 8 9 One month,then every two month screws of filler hole 3 Oil exchange time 28  Every half year
6.Lubrication 6-1 Lubrication in headstock  An oil-splash feed is utilized in the lubrication system of Headstock. On top ...

6-3 add oil once a day 6-4 Lubrication Location (A) Filler hole (B) Drainner hole 20# 40# 29 
6-3 add oil once a day  6-4 Lubrication Location   A  Filler hole   B  Drainner hole  20     40

7.Maintenance & Servicing For a better acknowledgement to this lathe, either in operation or some simple way of trouble-shooting or servicing, to bring the machine to the utmost function, we are now stating some important points as below. 7-1 Headstock 1) Prevent from oil leakage from top cover of Headstock: Before covering the top cover of Headstock, whenever it is removed, please wipe to clean the contact surface and apply some grease on it. Make sure it is tightly securing by setscrews. 2) Prevent from blocking up the oil circuit: The leakage of front headstock cover mostly caused by over-filling the oil or a block-up of oil circuit. In this moment, remove the Headstock cover first, then blow the air jet into two oil circuit hole, which is on up side and down side of front Spindle bearing, in the same time to rotate the Spindle and it will work again. 3) Adjustment on Spindle Bearing: The front and the intermediate section of spindle roller bearing. For high accuracy and to meet the request of operation function, you may be asked to adjust the appropriate pressure on bearing. After a long period of operation, nut “ probably G” will get loose and result the “ wave trace”on cutting surface. You need to adjust it at this moment. Use a hexagon socket wrench to remove the setscrew and install back with the fixing nut again properly. Only an appropriate pressure is enough. Never have it too tight, as it will lead to the bearing to over-heated or damage the rolling surface of bearing and lessen illustration 7-1-3 its dynamics. Make sure to fix the setscrew completely after adjustment ad illustrated. 30 
7.Maintenance   Servicing For a better acknowledgement to this lathe, either in operation or some simple way of trouble-sh...

7-2 Apron & Saddle 1) Filler hole location of Apron: On the right platform of Saddle. The filler hole has oil plug indicates “ OIL” . 2) Drainer Hole location of Apron: On the bottom cover of Apron, as illustrated left, position “ (also can be seen in A” front side of Apron downward) 3) Model No of Apron lubricant & change period Model No is way oil. ISO UG 68, suggestion changing period is every half a year. 4) Adjustment for the loosely Half Nut Engaged Lever: After long period of operation, the Half Nut Engaged Lever will get loose, please adjust as per following steps: a. Remover Thread Dial Indicator, there is four adjustment screws can be seen. b. Adjust those four screws to proper pressure as soon as to push the lever. c. Install Thread Dial Indicator back. 5) Feed load adjustment (cross feed & longitudinal feed): There is a conical clutch “ in the middle of Apron, which is an overload protector D” device. The capacity of safety load is about 12 kg. A hexagon socket screw in the middle of apron can adjust appropriate load. Turn clockwise to increase load; anti-clockwise it decrease. A proper load capacity can be tested by pressing handwheel handle while auto feed operates to see if it will automatically cut-off when load is over 12 kg. illustration 7-2-5 31 
7-2 Apron   Saddle  1  Filler hole location of Apron  On the right platform of Saddle. The filler hole has oil plug indica...

7-3 Gear Box 1) Filler hole location of Gear Box: Under the top cover of gearbox, remove the top cover there is an oil plug indicates, “ OIL”where filler hole is in. as per illustration “ . A” 2) Drainer hole location of Gear Box: On the left side of the ten-step speed change the disc downward. The drainer hole is in the screws with hexagon socket nut as illustrated “ where an arrow point. B” 3) Oil brand and oil exchange time: We suggest as show in the figure 6-4 and please change it every half-year. illustration 7-3 7-4 Adjustment of Tailstock Centering 1) To adjust the accuracy of Tailstock, get loose two hexagon socket screws which connect the Tailstock body and Bottom Plate, adjustment to be done depends on what you expect it to which direction; if you need it to be in cline front, you must let loose the adjustment screws then correct it to required accuracy minutely, then install the hexagon socket screws and the adjustment screws. Never have it too tight or the Clamping Lever illustration 7-4 will be come heavier, as per illustrated “ . A” 2) If you feel the Release Handwheel is still too heavy although the Tailstock quill has been fixed. This is because the Clamping Block cannot be released freely. You have to push forward the Clamping lever a bit and it will recover in good order again. 7-5 Belt Tension Adjustment After long period of working, belts will get slacked, so you need to adjust it for some times. It is as: 32 
7-3 Gear Box  1  Filler hole location of Gear Box  Under the top cover of gearbox, remove the top cover there is an oil pl...

1) Open the cover on rear left side of the lathe. 2) Release adjustment Nut “ , lower the motor to proper height and bring the belt to A” certain tension. 3) Install the Nut tightly. illustration 7-5 7-6 Foot Brake Belt Adjustment A brake pad fading may caused the slack of brake belt. Adjust Nut “ on brake H” belt.Open side rear cover.remove top nut,push bottom nut to appropreate position, then install two nuts to complete adjustment.Install the side rear cover. illustration 7-6 33 
1  Open the cover on rear left side of the lathe. 2  Release adjustment Nut     , lower the motor to proper height and bri...

7-7 Brake and Micro Switch Adjustment illustration 7-7 Foot brake is linked to Micro Switch. It needs to maintain a backlash of 3-5mm from Brake Cam to the touching head of the Micro Switch. Always disconnect the power to break the machine or it will cause the fading of brake pad. After stepping the foot brake, needs to reiterate the spindle control lever to make the spindle revolute again. 7-8 Adjustments to the Backlash of Leadscrew When it happens to some pole-up threads during processing, it is caused by the backlash on Leadscrew. Adjust the packing nut appropriately on rear side of the Leadscrew. Open the cover on rear side of Leadscrew Bracket, turn nut “ very tight A” with no backlash left behind. (To check the result by pushing down Half Nut Handle, turn Apron Handwheel to rotate, clasp the contact point between Gear Box and Leadscrew. Make sure there is no backlash created). Install “ nut and side cover. A” illustration 7-8 7-9 Maintenance for Cutting Liquid Coolant Pump If there is no cutting liquid flow out when you start the motor switch, you have to check whether motor has activated or not, secondly to check whether the cutting liquid in tank is over the level, if not, needs to add more liquid. While re-starting the pump if you still can not see any liquid were pumped out, it must be some block-up in pump or leakage, and it has to be taken apart for servicing or cleaning. 34 
7-7 Brake and Micro Switch Adjustment  illustration 7-7 Foot brake is linked to Micro Switch. It needs to maintain a backl...

8.Chucks And Chucks Mounting When fitting chucks or faceplates, first ensure that spindle and chuck tapers are scrupulously clean and that all cams lock in the correct positions; see Fig. It may be necessary when mounting a new chuck to re-set the cam lock studs (A). To do this, remove the cap-head locking screws (B) and set each stud so that the scribed ring (C) is flush with the rear face of the chuck-with the slot lining up with the locking screw hole. Now mount the chuck or faceplate on the spindle nose and tighten the six cams in turn. When fully tightened, the cam lock line on each cam should be between the two V marks on the spindle nose. If any of the cams do not tighten fully within these limit marks, remove the chuck or faceplate and re-adjust the stud as indicated in the illustration. Fit and tighten the locking screw (B) at each stud before remounting the chuck for work. A reference mark should be made on each correctly fitted chuck or faceplate to coincide with the reference mark scribed in the spindle nose. This will assist subsequent remounting. Do Not Interchange Chucks Or Face Plates Between Lathes Without Checking For Correct Cam Locking. 35 
8.Chucks And Chucks Mounting When fitting chucks or faceplates, first ensure that spindle and chuck tapers are scrupulousl...

9. Preventive Maintenance 1. Daily Inspection: Inspection of lathe is carried out on basis of each shift. The inspection work accords to the following item 1-1. 1-1 Check before start the motor. 1) Clean-up of machine: Dust, chips and other articles should be removed from sliding surface of machine to make the rotating or sliding parts performing easy and smoothly. All other static parts are often also cleaned to avoid the corrosion. 2) Gearing and oiling: Regular oiling should be done every day (see lubrication plan sheet) to keep the machine properly lubricated. 3) Check all the running parts not too tight, or loose. Bearings of headstock, longitudinal and cross feed, tool holders etc would be examined and adjusted by hand to proper fitness. 4) Check the sensitivity & reliability of all manual control levers: To try the speed change rate function of headstock feeds and apron in gear box and inspect their starting, stopping and forward & reverse action whether they are sensitive and reliable or not. 5) Fixture and fig of headstock, tailstock and tool holder Tight clamping between tailstock and bed surface, close running fit of spindle in tailstock, clamp bolts of tool holder, and figs on headstock. 1-2 Check after start the motor. 1) To check electrical control system: Try to put “ and “ on” off”button and examine the sensitiveness of starting, stopping and pilot lamp strictly. 2) The sensitivity and reliability of mechanical control device: Control levers for forward and reverse main spindle, automatic feeds and threads change should be sensitive and reliable. Automatic control devices for longitudinal and cross feed, gear change threads change, carriage, and spindle direction change should be accurate also. 3) Limitation of noise and vibration: When starting max speed of headstock spindle on no loading basis, check the noise and vibration whether they are over specified limit or not. 4) Coolant system: Check the quantity of coolant oil and start the oil pump for inspecting its function and leakage. 5) Lubricating system: Examine all Lubricating system carefully and ensure all flowing line without 36 
9. Preventive Maintenance 1. Daily Inspection  Inspection of lathe is carried out on basis of each shift. The inspection w...

obstacles. 1-3 Caution during operation: 1) Temperature of bearings. Touch the main bearing by hand and feel the temperature is normally or not. 2) Temperature of motor: Feel the temperature of motor bearing at the case of full load. 3) Noise and vibration: If you find the noise and vibration of the machine are abnormal or irregular. Stop the machine immediately for inspection and adjustment. 4) Quality of products: If you discover the quality of products is out of limit, stop the machine at once for finding the causes of defects. 5) Safety affairs: a. Must stop operation when you leave the machine. b. When changing main spindle speed or feeding speed stop running first. c. All tools and products are strictly not allowing to be left on sliding surface of bed. 1-4 Check after operation: 1) Cleaning and collection of all tools: All tools should be kept clean first then put back to original position (tool cabinet). 2) Proper position of tailstock, carriage & tool holder: Tailstock, carriage & tool holder should be placed to proper position. 3) Clean-up of machine: All of the oily matters, chips etc, on the machine should be removed completely and put a thin lubricating oil on the sliding surface of machine to prevent the corrosion. 2. Weekly Inspection: 1) Lubricating system: Clean up the whole lubricating system and replenish with fresh lubricating oil. 2) Cooling system: Clean up the whole cooling system and replenish with new cooling oil. 3) Transmission system: Check the damage of rubber V-belt and readjust the tensile strength of V-belt. 3. Monthly Inspection: 1) Dismantle and clean all the dust, chips and foreign matter from moving parts. 2) Electrical system: Carefully examine the connection of all electrical wires, terminals and switches, which occasionally have been damaged by chips or other. 37 
obstacles.  1-3 Caution during operation  1  Temperature of bearings. Touch the main bearing by hand and feel the temperat...

4. Semi-yearly Inspection: 1) Change oil in gearbox: Remove the used oil from gearbox of headstock, feed and replenish with fresh oil. 2) Check the wear and tear of all gears and packing: Inspect the damage of all gears in various box, spindle and bearings, and packing. Repair or replace it if necessary. 3) Check the clearance fit of complicated feed mechanism: Check the clearance fit between feeding screw lever and nut and main screw spindle and nut whether they are right or not. 4) The stability of machine body: Tighten up the foundation bolts of machine body to the ground and make the body stable. 5. Yearly Inspection: 1) Positioning and leveling: According to the inspection regulation, recheck the positioning and leveling after a year service. 2) Inspection for accuracy: According to the regulation. Inspection work for accuracy should be rechecked. If the accuracy is over specified limit, the adjustment or alignment will be done accordingly. 3) Bearing inspection: Reexamine the insulating materials and clearance fit & lubrication of all bearings. 4) Inspection for appearance: a. If paints are peeled off, repaint it with the same color. b.Check the exposed parts whether they have been damaged, corroded, or deformed, repair or replace them if necessary. 10. Trouble shooting portion of machine 38 
4. Semi-yearly Inspection  1  Change oil in gearbox  Remove the used oil from gearbox of headstock, feed and replenish wit...

TROUBLE Overheat of headstock bearing PROBABLE CAUSES REMEDY Check the oil level and replenish or discharge the oil to the proper level. 2. Quality and viscosity of oil is wrong Replace the oil with recommended one. 3. Oil is too dirty. Replace oil. 4.Oil hole in bearing obstructed by dirt. Remove the dirt from the oil hole. 5. Bearing obstructed by dirt. Clean the bearing and renew oil. 6. Badly worn bearing. Replace bearing. 7.bearing in its case is not improper position. Dismantle and reassemble it. 8. Bent or sprung main spindle. Replace main spindle. 9. Too much end thrust. Oil leakage from gearbox. 1. Oil level in headstock is too low or too high. Adjust thrust nut. 10.Plug of drain not tightly. Remove recement threat; replace and tighten. 11.Headstock cracking, Repaired by special welding. 12.Leakage from overflow headstock cover. Tighten cover screw or replace gasket. 13.Leakage from overflow spindle bearing house. Excess noise of vibration of machine Replace oil ring. 14.Badly worn bearing. Replace bearing. 15.Badly worn gear. Replace gear. 16.Bent or sprung shaft. Replace shaft. 17.lose of foundation bolts. Tight foundation bolts. 39 
TROUBLE Overheat of headstock bearing  PROBABLE CAUSES  REMEDY Check the oil level and replenish or discharge the oil to t...

TROUBLE Chatter PROBABLE CAUSES REMEDY 18.Clamp of work piece in from loose status. Tighten clamp. 19.Spindle bearing thrust too loose. Adjust bearing thrust. 20.Headstock is not tight with bedway. Tighten headstock screw. 21.Excess clearance between carriage and bedway. Adjust carriage back clamp. 22. Excess clearance in cross or compound slide. Adjust taper gib. 23.Cutting angle of cutting tool is not correct. Regrind tools to correct cutting angles. 24.Edge of cutting tool has been worn-out. Regrind cutting tool. 25.Weak of tool shank and too long for extension. Replace with rigid tools or reset the tools. 26.Tool fixed to holder not tight enough. Tighten tool again. 27. Unbalances of workpiece or chuck when high speed revolution. Balance or reduce spindle speed revolution. 28.Front point of cutting tool not in correct position. Reset cutting tool. 29.Feed valve too large. Reduce feed valve size. 30.Workpiece too thin or tool long. Use following rest and adjust position of tool. Accuracy of product fails 31.Accuracy fails in machining. Check the accuracy of correlation between products and machine (ref. Accuracy chart.) Uneasy to hold gear change lever. 32.Set spring broken or too weak. Adjust adjusting screw or replace the spring. Bending, when long workpiece cutting 40 
TROUBLE Chatter  PROBABLE CAUSES  REMEDY  18.Clamp of work piece in from loose status.  Tighten clamp.  19.Spindle bearing...

TROUBLE PROBABLE CAUSES REMEDY Misalignment of chuck with main spindle 33.Incorrect position of cam. Adjust cam and lock in proper position. Uneasy to cut thread 34.Excessive clearance of lead screw in axial direction. Adjust the thrust nut of the leadscrew holder. 35. Excessive clearance between saddle and cross slide or cross slide and tool post slide. Adjust slide gib to proper position. 36.Worm thread or nut in Adjust or replace it. cross slide or tool post slide. 37.Excessive clearance of handwheel. Tailstock is uneasy to clamp with bed stably Adjust the set bushing of handwheel. 38.Clamp handle lever too long or too short. Adjust the adjusting nut of clamp block. 41 
TROUBLE  PROBABLE CAUSES  REMEDY  Misalignment of chuck with main spindle  33.Incorrect position of cam.  Adjust cam and l...

11.Parts List Assembly Headstock 42 
11.Parts List Assembly Headstock

43 

44 

45 

No.  Part No.  Name  Specification  Qty.   M6×   20 4  1  1  1  GB70-85  Socket Head Cap Screw   2  C6246B-101079  Bearing Cover   3  C6246B-101079-1  Bearing Cover Seal  4  C6246B-101078  Spline Shaft        5  GB278-89  Ball Bearing  80205  1  6  GB70-85  Socket Head Cap Screw   M6×   16 3  7  C6246B-101080  Input Shaft    1  8  GB812-88  Round Nut  M30×1.5  1  9  GB858-88  Lock Washer  30  1  10  GB1096-79  11  RUN6246-101011   12  HG4-692-67  13  GB70-85  Flat Key  Belt Pulley  8×   40   1  1  PD40× 12  62× M6×   30 1  4  1080908  1  1  1  1  14  GB278-89  15  C6246B-101024  16  C6246B-101024-1  17  GB893.1-86  Oil Seal  Socket Head Cap Screw   Ball Bearing  Bearing Cap  Bearing Seat Seal  Snap Ring  18  GB278-89  19  GB894.1-86  20  C6246B-101025  21  C6246B-101026  Ball Bearing  Snap Ring  Spacer  22  GB1096-79  23  C6246B-101027  Flat Key      62  80306  30      Gear  1  1  1  1  1  8×   70     24  C6246B-101028  25  GB278-89  Gear  Spacer  Ball Bearing  26  C6246B-101029  27  C6246B-101030  28  C6246B-101031  29  GB278-89  Gear  Gear  Gear  Ball Bearing  30  C6246B-101032  31  C6246B-101033  32  C6246B-101035  33  GB278-89  Gear  Gear  Spline Shaft  Ball Bearing  34  C6246B-101034-2  35  GB3452.1-82  36  RUN6246-101019-1  37  GB893.1-86  Washer  O-Ring  Protection  Snap Ring  38  GB278-89  39  C6246B-101034-2  40  GB3452.1-82  41  RUN6246-101019-1  Ball Bearing  Washer  O-Ring  Protection Cover  1  1  3  2  80205        80206        80305    56×2.65    62  46  80305    56×2.65    1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1 
No.     Part No.     Name     Specification     Qty.      M6       20  4    1    1     1    GB70-85     Socket Head Cap Sc...

No.  Part No.  Name  Specification  42  C6246B-101037  Spline Shaft  43  GB893.1-86  Snap Ring  44  GB894.1-86  45  C6246B-101036  Snap Ring  Gear  46  C6246B-101042  Cam Lock for D1-8  47  C6246B-101044  Screw for D1-8  48  RUN6246-101082-1  Spring  Qty.     62  75              1  1  2  1  6  6  6  49  C6246B-101049-1  50  C6246B-101050  Spindle   Cam Screw for D1-8  51  GB70-85  Socket Head Cap Screw   Front Bearing Cover  M6×   40 D1-8  5  1  Front Bearing Cover Seal  Ball Bearing    1  1  52  C6246B-101051  53  C6246B-101051-1  54  GB297-84  55  C6246B-101048  56  C6246B-101047  57  C6246B-101069  58  GB278-89  Gear  Gear  Shaft  Ball Bearing  D2007124E        80205    1  6  1  1  1  1  59  C6246B-101065  60  GB278-89  61  GB894.1-86  62  GB278-89  Shaft  Ball Bearing  Snap Ring  80205  30  1  1  2  Ball Bearing  80205  1  63  GB894.1-86  64  GB1096-79  Snap Ring  30  5  8×   36 65  C6246B-101054  66  C6246B-101064  Flat Key  Gear  Output Shaft  1  1  1  67  GB1096-79  68  C6246B-101058  69  GB894.1-86  70  C6246B-101059  Flat Key  Gear  Snap Ring  Spacer  8×   40 71  C6246B-101060  72  C6246B-101061  73  GB1235-76  74  RUN6246-101048  Stationary Pulley  Stationary Pulley Shaft  O-Ring  Spacer  75  GB70-85  76  C6246B-101060-1  77  GB278-89  78  C6246B-101063  Socket Head Cap Screw   Brass  Ball Bearing  Bearing Seat  79  C6246B-101063-1  80  GB278-89  81  HG4-692-67  82  GB1096-79  Bearing Seat Seal  Ball Bearing  Oil Seal  Flat Key      47    30        30×2.4    M6×   16   80206      1080908  PD40× 12  62× 6×   28 1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1 
No.     Part No.     Name     Specification     42    C6246B-101037     Spline Shaft     43    GB893.1-86     Snap Ring   ...

No.  Part No.  Name  Specification  Qty.   M6×   20 3      1  83  GB70-85  Socket Head Cap Screw   84  C6246B-101067  Bearing Cover   85  C6246B-101067-1  86  GB278-89  Bearing Cover Seal  Ball Bearing  80205  1  1  87  GB70-85  Socket Head Cap Screw   M6×   16 13  88  C6246B-101068  Bearing Cover   1  89  C6246B-101068-1  Bearing Cover Seal      90  GB70-85  91  C6246B-101074  Socket Head Cap Screw   Lock Nut  92  C6246B-101074-1  Brass  Socket Head Set Screw   93  GB79-85  94  GB276-89  95  C6246B-101077  96  GB1096-79  97  GB894.1-86  98  C6246B-101076  99  GB1096-79  M6×   16     M10×10  Ball Bearing  Gear  120  Flat Key  Snap Ring  Gear  Flat Key  8×   20 52  100 GB894.1-86  101 C6246B-101039  102 GB1096-79  103 GB79-85    10×   80 Snap Ring  Gear  Flat Key  104 C6246B-101041  105 GB297-84    48  Gear  1  3  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  8×   32 1  1  1  M8×   10 3    1  D2007122E  1  3  2    Socket Head Set Screw   106 C6246B-101028  107 GB278-89  Ball Bearing  Spacer  Ball Bearing  108 GB79-85  109 GB1096-79  110 C6246B-101046  111 C6246B-101046-1  Socket Head Set Screw   Flat Key  Lock Nut  Brass  112 C6246B-101045  113 C6246B-101045-01  114 GB894.1-86  115 C6246B-101052  Lock Nut  Brass  Snap Ring  Gear  116 GB1096-79  117 C6246B-101053  118 C6246B-101066  119 C6246B-101070  Flat Key  Gear  Gear  Gear  120 C6246B-101071  121 C6246B-101072  122 C6246B-101075  123 C6246B-101075-1  Shaft Ring  Oil Ring  Rear Bearing Cover  Rear Spindle Bearing Cover Sealer    80205  48  M10×16  10×   90         30    8×   70             1  1  1  1  1  3  2  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1 
No.     Part No.     Name     Specification     Qty.      M6       20  3              1     83    GB70-85     Socket Head ...

No.  Part No.  Name  Specification  124 GB79-85  Socket Head Set Screw   125 C6246B-101073  Balance Block  126 GB894.1-86  127 C6246B-101040  Snap Ring  Gear  128 C6246B-101038  Gear  129 C6246B-101036-1  Flat Key  130 GB1096-79  Flat Key  131 GB278-89  132 C6246B-101056  Ball Bearing  Gear  133 GB894.1-86  Snap Ring  Flat Key  134 GB1096-79  135 C6246B-101057  136 GB1096-79  137 C6246B-101055  138 GB70-85  139 C6246B-101098  140 C6246B-101006  141 GB827-85  142 C6246B-101007  143 C6246B-101018  144 C6246B-101012-1  145 R51-5A  146 C6246B-101100  Gear  Flat Key  Gear  Socket Head Cap Screw   Plate  Plate  Rivet  Plate  Lever  Fork  Oil Sight Glass  147 RUN6246-101099  148 C6246B-101019  Plate  Plate  Gear  149 C6246B-101005  150 RUN6246-101065  151 C6246B-101008  152 GB894.1-86  Gear  Shaft  Fork  Circlip   153 C6246B-101009  154 GB879-86  155 C6246B-101017-1  156 RUN6246-101080  Lever  Spring Pin   Shaft  Pin   157 GB79-85  158 GB1235-76  159 RUN6246-101070-1  160 RUN6246-101088  Socket Head Set Screw   O-Ring  Washer  Screw  161 GB77-85  162 C6246B-101010  163 RUN6246-101065  164 GB1096-79  Socket Head Set Screw   Lever  Shaft  Flat Key  49  Qty.   M6×   8 4    34        8×   90 80205    48  6×   56   8×   90   M16×55      2×   5       A20              10    5×   26     M10×25  22×2.4      M8×   8     5×   12 2  2  1  1  2  1  1  1  2  1  1  1  1  3  1  1  15  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  2  1  2  1  2  2  5  4  5  6  2  1  2 
No.     Part No.     Name     Specification     124   GB79-85     Socket Head Set Screw      125   C6246B-101073     Balan...

No.  Part No.  Name  Specification  Qty.         2  165 RUN6246-101071  Handle   166 RUN6246-101067  Fix Plate  167 RUN6246-101072  168 1.307/30  Lever  Knob  BM10  2  5  169 GB1235-76  O-Ring  20×2.4  6  170 GB79-85  Socket Head Set Screw   M6×   6 3  171 GB879-86  Spring Pin   5×   26 1  172 C6246B-101005  173 C6246B-101004  Gear  Gear  1  1  174 C6246B-101003  Cover Dress  Headstock Cover              5×   30 1  1  1  1  175 C6246B-101002  176 C6246B-101023  177 RUN6246-101083  178 GB879-86  179 C6246B-101021  180 C6246B-101022  181 C6251A-04-01  181 C6256A-04-01  182 C6246B-101012  183 GB894.1-86  184 C6246B-101005-1  Shaft  Plug  Spring Pin   Fork  Lever  Headstock  Headstock  Fork  Circlip   Gear  185 C6246B-101004-1  Gear  186 RUN6246-101077-1  Handle   187 RUN6246-101065-1  Shaft  188 RUN6246-101077-2  Block  189 GB1096-79  190 GB879-86  191 RUN6246-101077-3  192 GB1096-79  Flat Key  Spring Pin   Lever  Flat Key  193 RUN6246-101071  194 C6246B-101017  195 C6246B-101016  196 C6246B-101015  Handle   Shaft  Lever  Fork  197 GB1235-76  198 C6246B-101082  199 GB1527-79-M-T3  200 GB70-85  O-Ring  Protection  Brass Tube  Socket Head Cap Screw   201 C6246B-101084  202 B1061C   203 15326C   204 GB1527-79-M-T3  Manifold   Double Taper Sheath  Tie-in  Brass Tube  50            12            5×   12 4×   20   5×   12         68×3.1    4×   0.75 M5×   25       8×   0.75 5  1  1  3  3  1  1  3  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  2  1  1  1  1  1  1  1  2  1  9  9  1 
No.     Part No.     Name     Specification     Qty.                   2     165   RUN6246-101071     Handle      166   RU...

No.  Part No.  Name  Specification  Qty.   205 C6246B-101081  Gear    1  206 GB80-85  Screw  M6×   12 2  207 GB80-85  208 25567  Screw  Tie-in  M6×   16 1  2  209 B145C  Double Taper Sheath  210 C6246B-101086  Conjunctional Block  211 G52-2  Washer  212 SNBY2.5/0.5  213 C6246B-101087  Oil Pump  Conjunctional Block  M14×1.5  214 GB1527-79-M-T3  Brass Tube  Tie-in  10×0.75  215 25568  216 25677  217 GB52-2  218 Wu-16× 180-J  219 SB4032-65  220 SB4010-65  221 GB93-87  222 GB70-85  223 GB120-86  224 GB819-85  225 RUN6246-101077A  Double Taper Sheath  Washer  Filter  Plug  Tube Fitting  Washer        14        18        16 2  1  2  1  1  1  2  2  1  1  1  1  3  Screw  Pin   Screw  M16×45  16×   60 M6×   16 3  1  10  Handle     1  Screw  M5×   25 5  228 GB308-84  229 RUN6246-101066  Oil Plug  Steel Ball  Spring  Z 3/8?  1/4?  1  6  6  230 GB70-85  231 C6246B-101088 Screw  Conjunctional Block M8×   20 226 GB80-85  227 G38-3A    51  4  1
No.     Part No.     Name     Specification     Qty.      205   C6246B-101081     Gear          1     206   GB80-85     Sc...

GEARBOX 52 
GEARBOX

53 

No.  Part No.  Name  Specification  Qty.   1  RUN6246-102001A  Gear Box    1  2  C6251A-05-02  Front Cover    1  3  RUN6246-102003  Bevel Gear    1  4  GB119-86  Pin   B8×   16 5  5  GB91-86  Split Pin   2×   30 5  6  RUN6246-102004  Claw-Shifter    1  7  RUN6246-102005  Claw-Shifter    1  8  RUN6246-102006  Claw-Shifter    1  9  RUN6246-102007  Claw-Shifter    1  10  RUN6246-102008  Claw-Shifter    1  11  GB879-86  Spring Pin   5×   35 1  12  RUN6246-102009  Cam Shifter    1  13  RUN6246-102010  H-Shaft     1  14  GB78-85  Socket Set Screw   M8×   10 1  15  GB1235-76  O-Ring  22×2.4  2  16  RUN6246-102011   H-Shaft     1  17  GB879-86  Spring Pin   5×   35 2  18  GB79-85  Socket Set Screw   M6×   20 2  19  C6251A-05-03  Collar-Linkage     1  19  RUN6246-102012  Collar-Linkage     1  20  GB70-85  Socket Cap Screw   M6×   20 6  21  RUN6246-102013  Cap-Right    1  22    Oil Seal  TC20× 7  40× 1  23  GB279-88  Ball Bearing  180204   1  24  RUN6141-102014-1  Gear    1  25  GB894.1-86  Snap Ring  25  1  26  RUN6246-102015  Gear    1  27  RUN6246-102016  Gear    1  28  RUN6246-102017  Gear    1  29  RUN6246-102018  Gear    1  30  RUN6246-102019  Gear    1  31  GB279-88  Ball Bearing  180104   4  32  GB894.1-86  Snap Ring  20  4  33  RUN6246-102020  Gear    1  34  GB1096-79  Key  6×   20 2  35  RUN6246-102021  G-Shaft     1  54 
No.     Part No.     Name     Specification     Qty.      1    RUN6246-102001A     Gear Box          1     2    C6251A-05-...

No.  Part No.  Name  Specification  Qty.   180103   1    1  M6×   12 6  36  GB279-88  Ball Bearing  37  RUN6246-102022  Cap   38  GB70-85  Socket Head Cap Screw  39  GB3452.1-82  O-Ring  35.5×3.55  2  40  RUN6246-102023  E-Shaft     1  41  RUN6246-102024  Gear    1  42  GB279-88  Ball Bearing  180203   2  43  RUN6246-102025  D-Shaft     1  44  GB1096-79  Key  6×   146 1  45  RUN6246-102026  Gear    1  46  RUN6246-102027  Gear    1  47  RUN6246-102028  Gear    1  48  RUN6246-102029  Gear    1  49  RUN6246-102030  Gear    1  50  RUN6246-102031  Gear    1  51  RUN6246-102032  Gear    1  52  RUN6246-102033  Gear    1  53  RUN6246-102034  Gear    1  54  RUN6246-102035  Gear    1  55  RUN6246-102036  Gear    1  56  RUN6246-102037  Gear    1  57  RUN6141-102038  Gear    1  58  RUN6246-102039  F-Shaft    1  59  GB894.1-86  Snap Ring  18  2  60  GB301-84  Thrust Bearing  8104  1  61  RUN6246-102040  Cap    1  62  GB308-77  Steel Ball  1/4"  5  63  RUN6246-102041  C-Shaft     1  64  RUN6141-102042-1  Gear    1  65  RUN6246-102067  Arm    1  66  GB1096-79  Key  4×   20 2  67  GB279-88  Ball Bearing  180105   2  68  RUN6246-102044  A-Shaft    1  69  RUN6246-102045  Gear    1  70  RUN6246-102046  Gear    1  71  RUN6246-102048  Gear    1  55 
No.     Part No.     Name     Specification     Qty.      180103      1          1     M6       12  6     36    GB279-88  ...

No.  Part No.  Name  Specification  Qty.   72  C6251A-05-04  B-Shaft     1  73  RUN6246-102047  Clutch    2  74  RUN6246-102050  Cap    1  75  RUN6246-102073  Fork    3  76  RUN6246-102069  Fork  77  C6251A-05-05  Spacer  78  GB879-76    1    1  Spring Pin   5×   30 1  79  RUN6246-102060  Bevel Gear    1  80  RUN6246-102065  Speed Change Handle     2  81  RUN6141-102055  Shaft    1  82  RUN6246-102062-1  Spacer    1  83  RUN6246-102062  Shaft Sleeve    1  84  GB1235-76  O-Ring  16×2.4  2  85  RUN6141-102070-1  Washer  86  RUN6246-102063  Selecting Dial  87  GB1096-79    1    1  Key  5×   14 3  88  RUN6246-102066  Arm    1  89  GB77-85  Screw  M8×   8 5  90  RUN6246-102053  Wheel    1  91  GB78-85  Screw  M8×   35 1  92  GB70-85  Screw  M10×60  2  93  GB78-85  Screw  M6×   16 2  94  GB1096-79  Key  5×   28 1  95  GB70-85  Screw  M10×30  2  96  GB118-86  Taper Pin   10×   45 2  97  RUN6246-101088  Screw    4  98  GB70-85  Screw  M6×   60 3  99  RUN6246-102075  Detent Plate    3  100 RUN6246-102068  Arm    1  101 RUN6246-102077  Shaft    1  102 RUN6246-102069-1  Fork    1  103 GB70-85  Screw  M6×   50 1  104 RUN6246-101070-1  Washer    4  105 RUN6246-101066  Spring     5  106 GB1235-76  O-Ring  16×2.4  4  107 GB1235-76  O-Ring  30×3.1  4  56 
No.     Part No.     Name     Specification     Qty.      72    C6251A-05-04     B-Shaft           1     73    RUN6246-102...

No.  Part No.  Name  Specification  Qty.   108 GB70-85  Screw  M6×   30 3  109 RUN6246-102079  Plate    1  110 GB70-85  Screw  M6×   30 2  111 RUN6246-101099  Plate    3  112 RUN6246-102080  Plate    1  113 GB1160.1-89  Oil Sight Glass  20  1  114 RUN6246-102081  Plate    1  115 RUN6246-102082  Plate    1  116 GB827-86  Rivet  2×   5 10  117   Oil-Seal  TC20× 8  42× 1  118   Knob  B-M10  3  119 RUN6141-102072  Shaft    3  120 GB879-86  Spring Pin   5×   30 3  121 RUN6246-102056-1  Lever    3  122 GB819-85  Screw  M5×   10 6  123 GB80-85  Screw  M5×   25 4  124 RUN6141-102062-2  Spacer    4  125 GB879-86  Spring Pin   5×   16 2  126 G38-3A  Oil Plug  Z 3/8"  1  127 RUN6246-103031  Oil Cover    1  128 C6251A-05-06  Top Cover    1  129 RUN6246-102076  Speed Change Handle     1  57 
No.     Part No.     Name     Specification     Qty.      108   GB70-85     Screw     M6       30  3     109   RUN6246-102...