T300 & T320
LATHE
1
CONTENTS
SPECIAL ATTENTION ……………………………………… 1
CONTENTS ……………………………………………………2
LATHE EXTERIOR CHART………………………………… 3
1INSTRUCTIONS ………………………………………… 4
2MAIN TECHNICAL SPECIICATIONS……………………4
3HOISTING& INSTALLATION ……………………………6 4
TRANSMISSION SYSTEM & PARTS ……………………9
5BEARINGS …………………………………………………13 6
LUBRICATION SYSTEM…………………………………15
7 ELECTRICAL SYSTEM ………………………………… 17
8 INSRUCTIONS ON TRIALADJUSTMENT
& OPERATION………………………………………… 25
9 MAINTENANCE ………………………………………… 28
10RETTED PARTS………………………………………… 30
11OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES …………………………… 32
2
3
4
z
T300
T300
T320
5
3HOISTING & INSTLLATION
3.1 Finish removing the wooden crate from around the lathe,
check the accessories according to the Packing list.
3.2 Remove the protection paper from the unpainted side of the
lathe. Clean all surfaces off anti-rust oil using a mild commercial
solvent, kerosene or diesel fuel.
3.3 Sling lathe as shown in the hoisting Fig.2 When it is being
transported.
3.4 The fixed dimension of the machine is shown in Fig.3.The
lathe stand cabinets should be fixed firmly to the base.
3.5 It's important to keep the tracks level to get the main
processing precision of the production. Please follow the steps
below: To move the saddle to headstock until it reaches the end of
the lathe tracks, put the level on the apron to form the right angle,
loose the fixing bolts and adjust the end of lathe using shims, repeat
the steps until the two ends of tracks in level condition and fix the
bolts firmly. (along the length direction of the tracks,
error<0.02/1000, and horizontal direction, error<0.04/1000.)
3.6 When transporting and opening the wooden crate, there may
be some other things on the lathe, before the leading tracks are
cleaned thoroughly, do not move the saddle and the tailstock.
6
7
8
9
4.TRANSMISSION SYSTEM &PARTS
T300/T320 Transmission system see Fig.4 From.2
Parts
Part No.
Kinds
No.of
teeth of
thread
Modulus
Of pitch
Pressure
angle
Material
Notes
Head-s
tock
1
Gear
42
M2
20°
45
2
Gear
23
M2
20°
45
3
Gear
47
M2
20°
45
4
Gear
36
M2
20°
45
5
Gear
55
M2
20°
45
6
Gear
31
M2
20°
45
7
Gear
45
M2
20°
45
8
Gear
58
M2
20°
45
9
Gear
21
M2
20°
45
10
Gear
45
M2
20°
45
11
Gear
59
M2
20°
45
12
Gear
46
M2
20°
45
13
Gear
83
M2
20°
45
14
Pairde
Gear
45
M2
20°
45
40
M2
20°
45
15
Pairde
Gear
40
M2
20°
45
45
M2
20°
45
10
11
12
13
14
15
17
19
The list of electrical components(single phas)
From.5
Code
Name
Type
Amount
Notes
M1
Motor
Y90L
2
-4 220v 1.5kw
1
QF1
Switch
DZ47-63 2P 16A
1
QF2
Switch
DZ47-63 2A 3P
1
TC
Transformer
JBK5-63
1
SB1
Fast-stop
Knob
LA38-11/207red
1
SB2
Knob
LA38-11/207 black
1
HL
Indicating
light
AD188.8/21-8G
2
white
1
SQ
1
SQ
2
Switch
LXW5-11G2/L
1
SQ
3
SQ
4
Switch
LXW5-11M/L
1
To switch off
KM1KM2
Contactor
LC
1
-D259 24V
1
KM3
Contactor
LC
1
-D129 24V
1
KA
Relay
32C4-40 24V
1
SA1
Knob
LAI/310A black
1
Used for
coolant
system
SQ5
Switch
LXW5-11N
1
/L
1
Used for the
break
EL
Light
1
Used for the
light
20
21
23
2323
24
25
26
27
28
300
31
32
PARTS RAWING
& PARTS LIST
BE SUBJECT TO ALTERATION WITHOUT NOTICE
EDITION DATE:6/9/2002
33
CONTENTS
1.CONTENS---------------------------------------------------------------1
2.BED ASSEMBLY------------------------------------------------------3
3.HEADSTOCK----------------------------------------------------------5
4.GEAR BOX-------------------------------------------------------------9
5.GEAR BOX------------------------------------------------------------12
6.GEAR BOX-II---------------------------------------------------------16
7.GEAR BOX -III-------------------------------------------------------20
8.APRON-----------------------------------------------------------------24
9.COMPOUND REST-------------------------------------------------28
10.SADDLE--------------------------------------------------------------30
11.TOIL STOCK--------------------------------------------------------33
12.CHANGE GEAR----------------------------------------------------35
13.CONTROL SWITCH ASSEMBLY-----------------------------37
14.BED AND DRIVE ASSEMBLY----------------------------------39
15.SPECIAL ACCESSORIES----------------------------------------41
16.STEAY REST--------------------------------------------------------44
17.FOLLOW REST-----------------------------------------------------46
18.POSITIONING DEVICE------------------------------------------48
19.PRETCTING COVER----------------------------------------------48
20.GUARD-----------------------------------------------------------------50
34
35
36
BED ASSEMBLY
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
1
Lathe bed
1
1004
2
Screw
6
GB5783-86
M12×40
3
Rack gear
12
1009
4
Screw
6
GB70-85
M6×15
5
Pin
6
GB879-860
5×20
6
Rack gear
2
1011
37
38
HEAD
STOCK
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
1
Spindle
1
2034
23
Key
1
GB1096-79
8×80
2
Lock pin
3
2035
24
Shaft
3
2037
3
Spring
3
GB2089-80
0.6×4×22
25
Screw
5
GB70-85
M6×12
4
Screw
3
GB70-85
M8×16
26
Cover
1
2040
5
Cover
1
2038
27
Oil seal
1
2028
6
Oil seal
1
2006
28
Bearing
1
GB276-79
304
7
Bearing
1
GB297-84
D7212
29
Shaft
1
2039
8
Gear
1
2031
30
Gear
1
2017
9
Gear
1
2030
31
Key
2
GB1096-79
5×18
10
Gear
1
2029
32
Gear
1
2015
11
Nut
1
2024
33
Gear
1
2016
12
Gear
1
2008
34
Circlip
1
GB894.1-86
36
13
Bearing
1
GB297-84
d7211
35
Gear
1
2022
14
Nut
2
2007
36
Gear
1
2020
15
Cover
1
2005A
37
Gear
1
2021
16
Oil seal
1
2023
38
Circlip
1
GB894.1-86
45
17
Screw
4
GB70-85
M8×16
39
Bearing
1
GB276-89
104
18
Screw
2
GB77-85
M8×8
40
Cover
1
2009
19
Collar
2
2025
41
Oil seal
1
2009A
20
Screw
4
GB70-85
M6×12
42
Key
1
GB1096-79
8×108
21
Screw
2
GB65-85
M3×8
43
Screw
2
GB65-85
M3×8
22
Key
1
GB1096-79
8×45
44
Oil window
1
GB1160.1-89
A10
39
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
45
Fascia
1
2055
67
Key
1
GB1096-79
5×80
46
Screw
6
GB818-86
M3×8
68
Key
1
GB1096-79
C5×24
47
Screwg
2
GB70-85
M6×12
69
Gear
1
2019
48
Washer
2
2003
70
Gear
1
2018
49
Gear
2
2026
71
Gear
1
2013
50
Circlip
1
GB894.1-86
25
72
Circlip
1
GB893.1-86
47
51
Bearing
1
GB176-89
105
73
Bearing
2
GB276-89
105
52
Shaft
1
2027a
74
Circlip
1
GB894.1-86
25
53
Circlip
1
GB893.1-86
42
75
Cover
1
2012B
54
Bearing
1
GB276-89
104
76
Oil seal
1
HC4-692-67
PD25×40×10
55
Circlip
1
BG894.1-86
20
77
Screw
4
GB5781-85
M6×20
56
Oil seal
1
HC4-692-67
D20×40×10
78
Pulley
1
2014
57
Cover
1
2004A
79
Washer
1
2011
58
Oil seal
2
2066
80
Screw
1
GB70-85
M8×20
59
Gear
1
2002B
81
Oil seal
1
GB34521-85
22×24
60
Screw
3
GB70-85
M6×15
82
Screw
1
GB78-85
M6×8
61
Key
1
GB1096-79
C5×8
83
Shaft
1
2001
62
Key
1
GB1096-79
C5×20
84
Circlip
2
GB893.1-86
47
63
Cover
1
2063
85
Gear
1
2032
64
Circlip
1
GB894.1-86
20
86
Bearing
1
GB276-89
204
65
Bearing
1
GB276-89
104
87
Circlip
1
GB894.1-86
20
66
Shaft
1
2010B
88
Screw
6
GB70-85
M6×30
40
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
89
Screw
2
GB78-85
M6×20
111
Screw
4
GB818-86
M3×6
90
Screw
1
JB1071-77
M16×1.5
112
Fascia
2
2060
91
Oil seal
1
GB34521-86
16×2.4
113
Screw
2
GB78-85
M6×20
92
Screw
1
JB1071-77
M16×1.5
114
Gear
2
2061
93
Cover
1
2044
115
Screw
1
GB78-85 M6×8
94
Oil seal
1
2062
116
Shift arm
1
2054A
95
Headstock
1
2033
117
Collar
1
2049
96
Pin
2
GB879-86
4×24
18
Shifter
1
2048
97
Oil seal
7
GB34521-86
16×2.4
119
Shaft
1
2052
98
Shaft
2
2046
120
Pin
1
GB879-86
5×40
99
Shaft arm
2
2042
121
Boss
1
2051
100
Pin
3
GB879-86
4×24
101
Circlip
3
GB894.1-86
12
102
Shifter
2
2041
103
Key
2
GB1096-79
5×16
104
Handle
3
2058
105
Boss
2
2059
106
Ball
4
GB308-89
6
107
Spring
4
GB2089-80
1×6×20
108
Gear
2
2047
109
Screw
4
GB77-85
M8×8
110
Screw
2
GB70-85
M12×25
41
42
GEAR BOX
NO.
DESCRIPIION
QTY
PART NO.
NO.
DESCRIPIION
QTY
PART NO.
1
Oil Cup
1
GB1155-79
6
21
Boss
1
2057
2
Circlip
1
GB294.1-86
16
22
Pin
1
GB879-86
5×40
3
Gear
3
3015
23
Gear Box
1
3001
4
Bushing
3
3016
24
Screw
3
GB77-85
M8×8
5
Washer
1
3024
25
Spring
2
GB2089-80
1×4.5×7
6
Gear
1
3023
26
Sted Ball
2
GB308-86
5
7
Shaft
1
3022
27
Screw
2
GB5738-85
M10×30
8
Key
1
GB1096-79
5×10
28
Spring
washer
2
GB93-85
10
9
Cover
1
3031
29
Feed Rod
1
1006
10
Screw
3
GB70-86
M6×16
30
Shaft
1
3047
11
Guide Screw
1
1005
31
Gear
1
3004
12
Sheath
2
3084
32
Plate
1
3029
13
Bearing
4
GB301-84
8103
33
Screw
4
GB70-85
M6×16
14
Pin
2
GB879-86
5×35
34
Shaft
1
3039
15
Shaft
1
3028
35
Circlip
1
GB894.1-86
12
16
Key
2
GB1096-79
5×14
36
Shifter Arm
1
3040
17
Gear
1
3026
37
Pin
1
GB879-85
5×30
18
Nut
4
GB6172-86
M12
38
Shifter
1
3041
19
Washer
4
3025
39
Bushing
1
3019
20
Lever
1
6056
40
Screw
1
GB70-85
M6×12
43
46
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
41
Washer
1
3021
61
Pin
1
GB1096-79
3n6×6
42
Gear
2
3018
62
Gear
1
3027
43
Washer
2
3017
63
Shaft
1
3020
44
Gear
1
3012
64
Key
1
GB1096-79
5×75
45
Gear
1
3011
65
Key
1
3042
46
Gear
1
3010
66
Top
1
3043
47
Gear
1
3009
67
Key
2
3014
48
Gear
1
3008
68
Shaft
1
3003
49
Gear
1
3007
69
Pin
2
GB879-85 5×18
50
Gear
1
3006
70
Top
2
3002
51
Gear
1
3005
71
Screw
2
GB71-85
M6×5
52
Shaft
2
3044
72
Shaft
2
3051
53
Pin
4
GB119-86
6×25
73
Shaft
2
3054
54
Gear
2
3045
74
Spring
2
GB2089-80
1×8×47
55
Bushing
1
3046
75
Slecve
2
2053
56
Bearing
2
GB279-89
102
76
Housing
2
3055
57
Gear
1
3013
77
Nut
2
GB928-86 M6
58
Gear
2
3049
59
Bushing
2
3050
60
Shifter Lever
2
3052
48
45
GEAR BOX-
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
1
Oil cup
1
GB1155-86
6
23
Gear
1
3029B
2
Screw
7
GB70-85
m6×12
24
Gear
1
3031B
3
Cover
1
3034B
25
Gear
1
3032B
4
Oil seal
1
3035C
26
Gear
1
3003B
5
Bearing
8
GB276-89
103
27
Washer
1
3030B
6
Key
1
GB1096-79
5×13
28
Gear
1
3002B
7
Shaft
1
3041B
29
Gear
1
3026C
8
Key
3
GB1096-79
6×90
30
Gear
1
3007C
9
Gear
2
3005B
31
Washer
1
3008C
10
Washer
2
3066B
32
Circlip
2
GB893.1-86
35
11
Screw
1
GB71-85
M6×8
33
Bearing
1
GB276-89
70001103
12
Gear
1
3027C
34
Gear
1
3009B
13
Key
1
GB1096-79
6×15
35
Key
1
GB1096-79
C5×40
14
Key
1
GB1096-79
6×35
36
Shaft
1
3019C
15
Shaft
1
3067B
37
Shaft
1
3004B
16
Gear
1
3025C
38
Key
1
GB1096-79
5×35
17
Bearing
3
GB276-89
102
39
Circlip
1
GB894.1-86
17
18
Cover
3
3017B
40
Gear
1
3006C
19
Cover
2
3044B
41
Pin
2
GB117-86
5×25
20
Oil seal
2
3046B
42
Gear
1
3018C
21
Washer
1
3045B
43
Bearing
1
GB301-86
8103
22
Shaft
1
3033B
44
Cover
1
3084D
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
45
Oil seal
1
3068D
67
Oil seal
1
GB3452.1-82
22×2.65
46
Bearing
1
GB301-84
8104
68
Gear
1
3014C
47
Shaft
1
3021C
69
Cover
1
3022F
48
Nut
2
GB812-88
M20×1.5
70
Oil seal
1
3086D
49
Pin
1
GB117-86
5×25
71
Screw
5
GB70-85
M6×25
50
Bushing
1
3020C
72
Shaft
1
3013E
51
Fasica
1
3060B
73
Oil seal
1
GB9877.1-89
25×40×10
52
Oil seal
1
3071B
74
Screw
2
GB1071-77
M16×1.5
53
Cover
1
3059B
75
Washer
1
GB97.1-86
16
54
Cover
1
3042C
76
Oil seal
2
GB3452.1-86
16×2.4
55
Oil sear
1
3070C
77
Screw
1
GB71-85
M6×10
56
Gear box
1
3001C
78
Position Piec
1
3012D
57
Screw
6
GB68-85
M6×12
79
Support
1
7003B
58
Pin
2
GB879-86
5×25
80
Screw
2
GB818-85
M4×20
59
Spring
washer
2
GB93-87
10
81
Screw
8
GB34521-85
22×24
60
Screw
2
GB70-85
M10×30
82
Knob
2
GB1342-72
M8×40
61
Screw
1
GB70-85
M6×10
83
Oil seal
2
GB3452.1-82
25×2.65
62
Washer
1
GB892-86
6×32×5
84
Shifter Aarm
1
3053B
63
Bushing
1
3024C
85
Shifter
3
3049B
64
Gear
1
3016C
86
Cover
1
3061B
50
65
Screw
1
GB71-85
M6×16
87
Screw
8
GB70-85
M8×15
66
Shaft
1
3015C
88
Oil widow
1
GB1160.1-89
A12
47
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
89
Shifter
1
3062B
90
Shifter Arm
1
3063B
91
Boss
2
3057C
92
Shaft
2
3056C
93
Oil seal
2
GB3452.1-82
16×2.4
94
Hand wheel
2
3054C
95
Key
2
GB1096-79
5×8
96
Washer
2
GB96-85
6
97
Screw
2
GB67-85
M6×10
98
l-==ever
2
3051C
99
Key
2
GB1096-79
5×8
100
Pin
2
GB879-86
4×40
101
Shifter Arm
1
3058C
102
Screw
4
GB72-88
M3×6
103
Ball
4
GB308-80
φ15
104
Spring
4
GB2089-80
1×5×8
105
Screw
4
GB77-85
M8×5
106
Pin
2
GB879-85
M5×25
107
Shifter Arm
2
3065C
108
Siangboard
2
2060
109
Shaft
1
3011D
110
Screw
2
GB819-85
M4×40
52
49
GEAR BOX-
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
1
Oil cup
1
GB1155-86
6
23
Gear
1
3029B
2
Screw
7
GB70-85
m6×12
24
Gear
1
3031B
3
Cover
1
3034B
25
Gear
1
3032B
4
Oil seal
1
3035C
26
Gear
1
3003B
5
Bearing
8
GB276-89
103
27
Washer
1
3030B
6
Key
1
GB1096-79
5×13
28
Gear
1
3002B
7
Shaft
1
3041B
29
Gear
1
3026C
8
Key
3
GB1096-79
6×90
30
Gear
1
3007C
9
Gear
2
3005B
31
Washer
1
3008C
10
Washer
2
3066B
32
Circlip
2
GB893.1-86
35
11
Screw
1
GB71-85
M6×8
33
Bearing
1
GB276-89
70001103
12
Gear
1
3027C
34
Gear
1
3009B
13
Key
1
GB1096-79
6×15
35
Key
1
GB1096-79
C5×40
14
Key
1
GB1096-79
6×35
36
Shaft
1
3019C
15
Shaft
1
3067B
37
Shaft
1
3004B
16
Gear
1
3025C
38
Key
1
GB1096-79
5×35
17
Bearing
3
GB276-89
102
39
Circlip
1
GB894.1-86
17
18
Cover
3
3017B
40
Gear
1
3006C
19
Cover
2
3044B
41
Pin
2
GB117-86
5×25
20
Oil seal
2
3046B
42
Gear
1
3018C
21
Washer
1
3045B
43
Bearing
1
GB301-86
8103
22
Shaft
1
3033B
44
Cover
1
3084D
54
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
45
Oil seal
1
3068D
67
Oil seal
1
GB3452.1-82
22×2.65
46
Bearing
1
GB301-84
8104
68
Gear
1
3014C
47
Shaft
1
3021C
69
Cover
1
3022F
48
Nut
2
GB812-88
M20×1.5
70
Oil seal
1
3086D
49
Pin
1
GB117-86
5×25
71
Screw
5
GB70-85
M6×25
50
Bushing
1
3020C
72
Shaft
1
3013D
51
Fasica
1
3060B
73
Oil seal
1
GB9877.1-89
25×40×10
52
Oil seal
1
3071B
74
Screw
2
GB1071-77
M16×1.5
53
Cover
1
3059B
75
Washer
1
GB97.1-86
16
54
Cover
1
3042C
76
Oil seal
2
GB3452.1-86
16×2.4
55
Oil sear
1
3070C
77
Screw
1
3012C
56
Gear box
1
3001C
78
Screw
1
3072C
57
Screw
6
GB68-85
M6×12
79
Bracket
1
3011C
58
Pin
2
GB879-86
5×25
80
Screw
1
3073C
59
Spring
washer
2
GB93-87
10
81
Screw
4
GB34521-85
22×24
60
Screw
2
GB70-85
M10×30
82
Screw
2
GB819-85
M4×40
61
Screw
1
GB70-85
M6×10
83
Circlip
8
GB94.1-86
12
62
Washer
1
GB892-86
6×32×5
84
Shifter arm
1
3063D
63
Bushing
1
3024C
85
Shifter
1
3049B
64
Gear
1
3016C
86
Cover
1
3061B
65
Screw
1
GB71-85
M6×16
87
Shifter arm
1
3065D
66
Shaft
1
3015C
88
Jacket
2
3050D
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
89
Transparent
scale
4
3080D
111
Screw
4
GB71-85
M4×6
90
Screw
6
GB68-85
m4×10
112
Shifter
3
3062B
91
Key
4
GB1096-79
5×6
113
Spring
2
GB2089-80
0.8×5×14
92
Oil seal
2
GB3452.1-82
21.5×1.8
114
Shifter arm
1
3058D
93
Tum plate
2
3057D
115
Shifter arm
1
3053D
94
Tag
1
3071D
116
Tag
1
3064D
95
Channel
plate
2
3054D
117
Tag
1
3069D
96
Tag
1
3074D
118
Handle
2
2058
97
Pad
2
3048D
119
Knob
2
GB1342-73
M8×40
98
Bulb
2
3052D
120
Switch rod
1
3011D
99
Oil seal
2
GB3452.1-82
8.5×1.8
121
Screw
1
GB71-85
M6×10
100
Shaft
2
3056D
122
Position
block
1
3012D
101
Pin
2
3079D
123
Bearing
1
GB301-84
8103
102
Spring
2
0.8×4.5×14
124
Pin
1
GB117-86
5×40
103
Ball
4
GB308-80
15
125
Connection
part
1
3020D
104
Spring
4
GB2089-80
1×5×8
126
Ball
2
GB308-77
φ6
105
Screw
4
GB77-85
M8×5
127
Spring
2
GB2089-80
1×5×20
106
Pin
2
GB879-85
M5×25
128
Screw
2
GB77-85
M8×8
107
Pin
2
GB119-86
5×25
108
Hand lever
2
3055D
109
Pin
4
GB120-86
6×20
56
110
Pin
2
GB119-86
5×15
53
GEAR BOX-
58
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
1
Oil cup
1
GB1155-86
6
23
Gear
1
3029B
2
Screw
7
GB70-85
M6×12
24
Gear
1
3031B
3
Cover
1
3034B
25
Gear
1
3032B
4
Oil seal
1
3035C
26
Gear
1
3003B
5
Bearing
8
GB276-89
103
27
Washer
1
3030B
6
Key
1
GB1096-79
5×13
28
Gear
1
3002B
7
Shaft
1
3041B
29
Gear
1
3026C
8
Key
3
GB1096-79
6×90
30
Gear
1
3007C
9
Gear
2
3005B
31
Washer
1
3008C
10
Washer
2
3066B
32
Circlip
2
GB893.1-86
35
11
Screw
1
GB71-85
M6×8
33
Bearing
1
GB276-89
70001103
12
Gear
1
3027C
34
Gear
1
3009B
13
Key
1
GB1096-79
6×15
35
Key
1
GB1096-79
C5×40
14
Key
1
GB1096-79
6×35
36
Shaft
1
3019C
15
Shaft
1
3067B
37
Shaft
1
3004B
16
Gear
1
3025C
38
Key
1
GB1096-79
5×35
17
Bearing
3
GB276-89
102
39
Circlip
1
GB894.1-86
17
18
Cover
3
3017B
40
Gear
1
3006C
19
Cover
2
3044B
41
Pin
2
GB117-86
5×25
20
Oil seal
2
3046B
42
Gear
1
3018C
21
Washer
1
3045B
43
Bearing
1
GB301-86
8103
22
Shaft
1
3033B
44
Cover
1
3084D
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
45
Oil seal
1
3068D
67
Oil seal
1
GB3452.1-82
22×2.65
46
Bearing
1
GB301-84
8104
68
Gear
1
3014C
47
Shaft
1
3021C
69
Cover
1
3022F
48
Nut
2
GB812-88
M20×1.5
70
Oil seal
1
3086D
49
Pin
1
GB117-86
5×25
71
Screw
5
GB70-85
M6×25
50
Bushing
1
3020C
72
Shaft
1
3013E
51
Fasica
1
3060E
73
Oil seal
1
GB9877.1-89
18×30×10
52
Oil seal
1
3071B
74
Screw
2
GB1071-77
M16×1.5
53
Cover
1
3059B
75
Washer
2
GB97.1-86
16
54
Cover
1
3042C
76
Screw
8
GB70-85
M8×15
55
Oil sear
1
3070C
77
Screw
1
GB71-85
M6×10
56
Gear box
1
3001D
78
Position piec
1
3012D
57
Screw
6
GB68-85
M6×12
79
Support
1
7003B
58
Pin
2
GB879-86
5×25
80
Screw
2
GB818-85
M4×20
59
Spring washer
2
GB93-87
10
81
Shaft
1
3011D
60
Screw
2
GB70-85
M10×30
82
Gear rack
1
3050C
61
Screw
1
GB70-85
M6×10
83
Gear rack
2
3049C
62
Washer
1
GB892-86
6×32×5
84
Shaft
2
3089
63
Bushing
1
3024C
85
Oil seal
4
GB1235-85
64
Gear
1
3016C
86
Screw
2
GB75-85 12×1
8
M4×6
65
Screw
1
GB71-85
M6×16
87
Gear rack
1
3062C
66
Shaft
1
3015C
88
Screw
12
GB818-85
M3×6
60
55
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
89
Siang board
4
2060
90
Screw
4
GB77-85
M8×6
91
Spring
4
GB2089-80
1×5×25
92
Steel ball
4
GB308-86
φ5
93
Screw
4
GB70-85
M6×10
94
Washer
4
GB96-85
6
95
Hand wheel
4
3054F
96
Key
4
GB1096-79
5×8
97
Gear
4
3088
98
Oil window
1
GB1160.1-89
A12
99
Oil seal
4
GB1235-86
16×2.4
56
57
58
APRON-RIGHT OR APRON-LEFT
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
1
Bushing
1
4026
23
Leaf spring
1
4037
2
Gear
1
4029
24
Shaft
1
4015
3
Pin
1
GB879-86
5×30
25
Gear
1
4012
4
Space
1
4027
26
Pin
1
GB119-86
5×33
5
Gear shaft
1
4028
27
Gear
1
4013
6
Worm ame
1
4008
28
Gear
1
4014
7
Worm
1
4009
29
Bushing
1
4016
8
Flat key
1
GB1096-79
B5×36
30
Apron cse
1
4001
9
Handle
1
4032
31
Screw
1
GB78-85
M6×6
10
Lever
1
4033
32
Gear
1
4010
11
Hand wheel
1
4034
33
Shaft
1
4011
12
lndex ring
1
4036
34
Screw
3
GB70-85
M6×45
13
Screw
1
GB70-85
M6×20
35
Screw
1
GB77-85
M8×8
14
Bracket
2
4031
36
Spring
2
GB2089-80
1×45×6
15
Oil cup
1
GB1155-79
6
37
Ball
2
GB308-89
6
16
Gear shaft
4
4030
38
Lever
1
4041
17
Screw
1
GB70-85
M6×12
39
Gear shaft
1
4042
18
Washer
1
4035
40
Pin
1
GB879-86
5×25
19
Screw
4
GB70-85
M6×10
41
Bushing
1
4020
20
Washer
1
4038
42
Gear
1
4019
21
Boss
1
4039
43
Pin
1
GB879-86
5×25
22
Key
1
GB1096-79
5×16
44
Shaft
1
4018
59
66
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
45
Worm gear
1
4017
67
Gib
1
3022
46
Oil window
1
GB1160.2-89
A12
68
Half nut house
2
GB5780-86
M6×25
47
Screw
2
GB818-85
M5×33
69
Screw
2
GB5786-85
M6×15
48
Washer
3
GB95-85
φ6
70
Half nut
1
4002
49
Screw
1
GB5780-85
m6×10
71
Screw
1
4003A1
50
Screw
1
GB78-85
M6×6
72
Screw
2
GB77-85
M6×15
51
Limit block
1
4043
73
Nut
2
GB6170-86 M6
52
Safety shifter
2
4025
74
Thread dial
1
4006
53
Shaft
1
4024
75
Housing
1
4005
54
Screw
1
GB77-85
M8×8
76
Screw
1
GB70-85
M6×65
55
Boss
1
4045
77
Gear
1
4044
56
Pin
1
GB879-86
5×40
78
Screw
1
GB70-85
M6×15
57
Cam
1
4021
58
Screw
1
GB71-85
M5×12
59
Shaft
1
4023
60
Screw
2
GB5780-86
M8×30
61
Washer
2
GB95-85
φ8
62
Screw
1
Q/Z220.2-77
M10×1×20
63
Washer
1
GB95-85
φ10
64
Slever
1
4007
65
Lever
1
4044
66
Pin
2
GB119-86
5×10
68
61
COMPOUND REST
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
1
Handle
1
5010
23
Key
1
GB1096-79
4×8
2
Boss
1
5009
24
Bearing
1
GB301-84
8101
3
Collar
1
5008
25
Scale
1
5026A2
4
Screw
8
GB83-88
M10×45
26
Rivet
2
GB827-86
2×4
5
Tool post
1
5005
27
Screw
2
GB70-85
M6×25
6
Shaft
1
5006
28
Bracket
1
5013
7
Nut
1
5003
29
Bearing
1
GB301-84
8101
8
Pin
1
5004
30
lndex ring
1
5014A3
9
Spring
1
GB2089-80
1.2×4.8×8
31
Hand wheel
1
5016A
10
Oil cup
1
GB1155-86
6
32
Washer
1
5028
11
Nut
1
GB6170-85
M6
33
Screw
1
GB70-85
M6×12
12
Screw
1
GB73-85
M6×16
34
Lever
2
5031
13
Compound
1
5001
35
Leaf spring
1
4037
14
Screw
2
5107
21A
Nut
1
5012
15
Nut
2
GB6172-80
M10
22A
Guide screw
1
5011
16
Compound
1
5002
30A
Index ring
1
5014
17
Pin
1
5024
31A
Washer
1
5016
18
Screw
1
GB77-85
M6×8
32A
Nut
1
5025
19
Gib
1
5023
33A
Screw
1
GB77-85
M6×8
20
Screw
2
5021
34A
Lever
1
GB414.5-84
M8×63
21
Nut
1
5012A1
36
Bracket
1
5017
70
22
Guide screw
1
5011A3
37
Pin
1
GB879-86
3×16
63
72
SADDLE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
1
Saddle
1
5101
23
Screw
7
GB5781-86
M8×25
2
Screw
8
GB67-85
M5×12
24
Nut
4
GB41-86
M8
3
Wipper
1
5108
25
Screw
4
GB85-88
M8×25
4
Cover
1
5106
26
Press plate
2
5112
5
Screw
1
GB65-85
M3×8
27
Wipper
1
5111
6
Press plate
2
5130
28
Press plate
1
5131
7
Press plate
2
5110
29
Press plate
2
5116
8
Wipper
2
5109
30
Key
1
GB1096-79
5×20
9
Screw
1
5113
31
Press plate
1
5129
10
Screw
1
5128
32
Pin
1
GB879-86
3×20
11
Pin
2
GB118-86
6×45
33
Index ring
1
5124A3
12
Screw
4
GB70-85
M10×30
34
Leaf spring
1
5123
13
Oil cup
5
GB1155-86
6
35
Hand wheel
1
5122A
14
Screw
2
5115
36
Washer
1
5028
15
Tool post
1
5102
37
Screw
1
GB70-85
M6×16
16
Screw
1
GB68-85
M6×12
38
Hand
1
4033
17
Bushing
1
5105
39
Lever
1
4032
18
Gib
1
5114
40
Bearing
1
GB301-86
8102
19
Screw
2
GB75-85
M4×12
41
Bracket
1
5125A
20
Nut
1
5104A2
42
Screw
2
GB70-85
M8×30
21
Gear
1
5127
43
Washer
1
5126
22
Screw
1
GB78-85
M6×8
44
Guide screw
1
5103A3
74
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
35A
Collar
1
5122
36A
Nut
1
5121
37A
Screw
1
GB77-85
M6×6
41A
Bracket
1
5125A
44A
Guide screw
1
5103A2
45
Rivet
2
GB827-86
2×4
46
Scale
1
5133A2
47
Bracket
1
5120
48
Pin
1
GB879-86
4×20
75
76
77
TAIL STOCK
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
1
Handle
1
4033
23
Handle
1
6004
2
Lever
1
4032
24
Pin
1
GB879-86
5×30
3
Nut
2
GB2172-86
M10
25
Collar
1
6018
4
Washer
1
GB97.1-85
A10
26
Screw
1
GB70-85
M10×50
5
Hand wheel
1
6005
27
Screw
1
6003
6
Leaf spring
1
4037
28
Base
1
6002
7
Index ring
2
6010
29
Shaft
1
6019
8
Screw
4
GB70-85
M6×16
30
Base shoe black
1
6020
9
Bracket
1
6011
31
Nut
1
GB6172-86
M12
10
Oil cup
1
GB1155-86
6
11
Bearing
1
GB301-84
8101
12
Key
1
GB1096-79
4×15
13
Guide screw
1
6006
14
Lock nut
1
6023
15
Oil cup
1
GB1155-86
6
16
Screw
2
GB77-85
M6×8
17
Nut
1
6012
18
Ouill
1
6013
19
Tail stock
1
6001
20
Lock screw
1
6022
21
Handle
1
6021
22
Shaft
1
6017
78
79
CHANGE GEAR
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
1
Screw
2
GB70-85
M6×12
12
Circlip
1
GB893.1-86
35
2
Washer
2
2003
13
Washer
1
GB97.1-85
10
3
Gear
1
2002B
14
Screw
1
GB73-85
M10×60
4
Key
1
GB1096-79
C5×8
15
Washer
1
3048B
5
Nut
2
GB41-85
M10
16
Gear
1
3039B
6
Washer
1
3036B
17
Key
1
GB1096-79
5×18
7
Gear
1
3038B
18
Washer
1
3040
8
Bearing
1
GB26-89
103
19
Change gear
1
3076C
9
Collar
1
3037B
20
Change gear
1
3075C
10
Qaudrant
1
3043B
21
Change gear
1
3077C
11
Screw
1
3035B
22
Change gear
1
3078C
80
81
82
CONTROL SWITCH ASSEMBLY
M8×10
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
1
Guide screw
1
1005B
11
Key
1
J31-3A
5×5×32
2
Rod
1
1006B
12
Pin
1
GB879-86
4×20
3
Bracket
1
1012
13
Bracket
1
1014
4
Pin
2
GB118-86
6×65
14
Spring
1
GB2089-80
1.2×8×10
5
Screw
2
GB70-85
M8×60
15
Screw
2
GB70-85
M6×15
6
Oil cup
2
GB1155-79
6
16
Bracket
1
1015
7
Ball
1
GB308-89
6
17
Handle ball
1
GB4141.11-84
M10×32
8
Pin
1
GB879-86
4×20
18
Handle
1
1016
9
Bushing
1
1035
19
Circlip
1
GB894.1-86
32
10
Feed rod
1
1010
20
Spring
1
GB2089-80
1×5×30
21
Screw
1
GB71-85
7171
84
BED AND DRIVE ASSEMBLY
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
1
Cover
1
1021
11
Spacer
4
GB97.1-85
φ8
2
Screw
2
1002
12
Screw
4
GB5783-86
3
Nut
2
1001
13
Nut
2
GB41-86
M6
4
Trestle
1
1024
14
Screw
2
GB5781-86
M8×45
5
Washer
3
1013
15
Screw
2
GB70-85
M8×30
6
Screw
3
GB5781-86
7
Key
1
GB1096-79
8×40
8
Pulley
1
1003A5
9
Screw
1
GB78-85
M6×8
10
Motor
1
Y90S-4TH
73
86
M×16
SPECIAL ACCESSORIES-BRAKE PART
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
2
Open circlip
1
GB894.1-868
53
Opring pin
1
GB879-86
5×25
3
Brack block
1
54
Spring
1
1048
4
Shaft
1
1040
55
Shaft
1
1047
16
Screw
2
GB70-85
M6×12
56
Circlip
1
GB885
20
18
Screw
1
GB818-85
M4×10
57
Shifter
1
1045
19
Draw rod
1
1043
58
Shaft
1
1052
20
Bracket
1
1053
59
Screw
1
GB70-85
M6×30
21
Pivot
1
1042
60
Draw rod
1
1054
22
Pin
1
GB882-67
8×20
61
Spring pin
1
GB879-86
5×40
23
Shirtet
1
1041
62
Shaft
1
1049-1
24
Washer
2
GB97.1-858
63
Screw
1
GB79-88
M6×12
25
Open clip
2
GB91-86
2.5×16
64
Connecting
sleeve
1
1049-3
27
Draw rod
1
1044
65
Shaft
1
1049-2
28
Screw
1
GB70-85
M10×30
66
Paddle
1
1050
52
Shaft
1
1051
67
Spring pin
1
GB879-86
4×25
75
SPECIAL ACCESSORIES-BASE PAR T
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
1
Chip guard
1
1023
31
Back plate
1
8601
5
Screw
4
GB70-85
M6×16
32
Nut
4
GB41-86
M6
8
Oil pan
1
1022
33
Right bracket
1
8603
26
Left cabinet
1
8400
45
Right cabinet
1
8500
29
Left bracket
1
8602
51
Screw
4
GB70-85
M6×16
30
Screw
4
GB70-85
88
SPECIAL ACCESSORIES----COOL ING PART
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
6
Coolant pipe
1
JB/GQ0435-89
G3"/8×300
39
Filter
1
9203
9
Screw
4
GB70-85
M5×12
40
Pipe
1
9204
10
Pipe
Cennecting
1
9206
41
Hooping
1
2J51002-87
20
11
Washer
1
9207
42
Pine
1
SG79-75
16×1000
14
Bracket
1
9208
43
Coolant
1
GB-6B
15
Shaft
1
X6121-06011A
44
Screw
4
GB70-85
M5×10
17
Screw
2
GB70-85
M8×35
46
Pipe
1
M16-15
34
Coolant pipe
1
JB/GQ0435-89
G3"/8×800
47
Metal pipe
1
JBGQ0574-85
8×1800
35
Coolant pipe
1
JB/GQ0435-89
G3"/8×800
48
Cover
1
9210
36
Screw
4
GB818-86
M6×12
49
Pipe
1
9206
37
Cover
1
6201A
50
Coolant box
1
9209
38
Papet lining
1
9205
SPECIAL ACCESSORIES----LIGHTING PART
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
7
Working lamp
1
13
Screw
2
GB70-85
M5×12
12
Bracket
1
7015
89
90
STEADY REST
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
1
Knob
3
8205
11
Hex screw nut
1
GB41-86
M6
2
Screw
3
GB78-85
M6×8
12
Screw
1
GB65-85
M6×25
3
Collar
3
8207
13
Base body
1
8201
4
Pressing
lever
3
8206
14
Hex screw nut
1
GB41-86
M12
5
Pressing
collar
3
8208
15
Washer
1
GB97.1-85
12
6
Pressing
base
3
8209
16
Pressing plate
1
8210
7
Upper body
1
8202
17
Square ad
bolt
1
GB80-88
M12×60
8
Screw
3
GB78-85
M6×10
18
Spring pin
1
GB879-85
4×25
9
Screw
3
GB79-85
M6×16
19
Locking lever
1
8203
10
Hex screw
nut
3
GB41-86
M6
20
Locking screw
nut
1
8204
91
92
FOLLOW REST
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
1
Screw
2
GB78-85
M6×6
2
Knob
2
8205
3
Collar
2
8207
4
Pressing
lever
2
8206
5
Pressing
collar
2
8208
6
Pressing
base
2
8209
7
Screw
2
GB78-85
M6×10
8
Hex screw
nut
2
GB41-86
M6
9
Screw
2
GB79-85
M6 ×16
10
Body
1
8201
11
Bolt
2
GB70-85
M8×40
93
94
POSITIONING DEVECE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
1
knob
1
8705
5
Body
1
8703
2
Pin
1
GB879-86
3×6
6
Indictor
1
8707
3
Guide Screw
1
8706
7
Screw
1
GB79-85
M6×10
4
Pressing
plate
1
8704
8
Screw
2
GB70-85
M6×12
PROTECTING COVER
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
1
Nut
1
GB41-86
M6
5
Shaft
1
8902
2
Screw
1
GB75-85
M6×16
6
Pretecting
cover
1
8903
3
Switch box
1
8901
7
Pin
1
GB79-86
4×12
4
Screw
2
GB70-85
M6×45
95
96
GUARD
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
NO.
NAME
QTY
NOTE
1
Left box
1
1120
2
Down board
1
1118
3
Up board
1
1117
4
Right box
1
1110
5
Apron
1
4000
6
Bracket
1
1012
7
Gear box
1
3000