Sports Game Day Program, Media Guide

2 0 1 3 F A L L S P O R T S 00 T E L F A I R C O U N T Y T R O J A N S
2 0 1 3  F A L L  S P O R T S  00  T E L F A I R  C O U N T Y  T R O J A N S
2 0 1 3 F A L L S P O R T S 02 T E L F A I R C O U N T Y T R O J A N S
2 0 1 3  F A L L  S P O R T S  02  T E L F A I R  C O U N T Y  T R O J A N S
2 0 1 3 F A L L S P O R T S 03 T E L F A I R C O U N T Y T R O J A N S
2 0 1 3  F A L L  S P O R T S  03  T E L F A I R  C O U N T Y  T R O J A N S
TROJAN FOOTBAL L 2013 TCHS Football Roster # #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #11 #12 #16 #22 #26 #28 #33 #40 #43 #44 FIRST NAME LAST NAME Kelvin Kevin Cameron Rodney Roy Teviest Tyrone Jordy Raymond Gage John Howard Zarian Will Darius Drew Matt Luis Desmond Clay Clark Smith Woods Pound Howard Taylor Towns Freeman Harrelson Byrd Youngblood Lowe Yancey Bennett Williams Floyd Rosario McCormick # #50 #53 #54 #55 #56 #58 #60 #61 #65 #68 #70 #72 #73 #77 #78 #79 #80 #81 #82 FIRST NAME Christopher Byron Justin Tyrese Malique Blake Wes Howard Nick Julian Jacob Turner Terry Jarrod Adam Travis Antwan AJ Kell LAST NAME Puckett Brown Reynolds Ellis Butler Mimbs Yawn Williams Hulett Sanchez Smith Flint Walker Rodgers King Brantley Walton Williams Pound 00 04 COACHING STAFF Matt Burleson Jesse Lynch Brandon Cain Rodney Moore Deon Clemmons Sam Zanders Benny Livingston James Bowen Don Gillis Head Coach Defensive Coordinator Assistant Coach Assistant Coach Assistant Coach Assistant Coach Assistant Coach Assistant Coach Assistant Coach Len Harrelson Daymond Ray Superintendent Principal / Athletic Director Assistant Principal Bill Wood
TROJAN FOOTBAL L  2013 TCHS Football Roster    1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  11  12  16  22  26  28  33  40  43  44  FIRST NA...
TROJAN FOOTBAL L 2013 TELFAIR COUNTY FOOTBALL SCHEDULE AUG 23 TREUTLEN CO (SCRIMMAGE) 7:30 AUG 30 @WHEELER CO 7:30 SEPT 6 JEFF DAVIS 7:30 SEPT 13 @BACONTON CHARTER 7:30 SEPT 20 SE BULLOCH 7:30 *SEPT 27 @CLINCH CO 7:30 *OCT 4 IRWIN CO 7:30 OCT 11 OPEN 7:30 *OCT 18 @TURNER CO 7:30 *OCT 25 LANIER CO (HOMECOMING) 7:30 *NOV 1 @CHARLTON CO 7:30 *NOV 8 WILCOX CO (SENIOR NIGHT) 7:30 00 05
TROJAN FOOTBAL L 2013 TELFAIR COUNTY FOOTBALL SCHEDULE AUG 23  TREUTLEN CO  SCRIMMAGE   7 30  AUG 30   WHEELER CO  7 30  S...
2 0 1 3 F A L L S P O R T S 00 06 T E L F A I R C O U N T Y T R O J A N S
2 0 1 3  F A L L  S P O R T S  00 06  T E L F A I R  C O U N T Y  T R O J A N S
TR OJAN CHEER! GO TROJANS! 2013 TCHS Cheerleaders SENIORS Taylor Farrar (Captain) Candice Cameron JUNIOR Lindsey Bowen (Co-Captain) FRESHMEN SOPHOMORES Katie Beth McGhee Grace Cook Kaitlyn Joines Cambry Floyd Makenze Marchman Laura Kinnett Haylee Heaton Ansley Gore Sunny Selph Cheer Coach: Lana Rogers 2 0 1 3 F A L L S P O R T S 00 07 T E L F A I R C O U N T Y T R O J A N S
TR OJAN CHEER   GO TROJANS   2013 TCHS Cheerleaders SENIORS  Taylor Farrar  Captain  Candice Cameron  JUNIOR  Lindsey Bowe...
Telfair Marching Band TROJAN MARCHING BAND LOUD and PROUD Band Director: Daniel Varner 2 0 1 3 F A L L S P O R T S 00 08 T E L F A I R C O U N T Y T R O J A N S
Telfair Marching Band  TROJAN MARCHING BAND  LOUD and PROUD Band Director  Daniel Varner  2 0 1 3  F A L L  S P O R T S  0...
and ColorGuard 2013-14 DRUM MAJOR SaRea Moring FLUTE Danielle Horne Sierria Hester Anna Horne Sarah Ott Lauren Harris Ashley Brack Madison Seabolt Taylor Purvis Brook Booker Yimeisha Baker CLARINET Alexis Bowen La’Quita Randolph Kylia Smith Cheyanne Brown Sierra Keanum Ashley Yawn Autumn Martin Aliya Steward Brianna Smith Markeai Garnes Erin Powell Makenze Marchman Emily Davidson Kebrina Bell Asia Smith Lindsey Tapp Katelyn Brown Haylie Adams Chelsey Clark Mahalie Breasette Kassidy Gregory Alex Doris Lexus Johnson 2 0 1 3 F A L L ALTO SAX COLORGUARD Abby Horne Kaitlyn Dukes Laura Kinnett Ramsey Poole Autmn Hammonds Samantha Salazar Jacy Webb Gavin Yawn Charles Ashley Seth Sheley Keila Alvarado Kelsie Barrs Ashley Boone Julie Collins Kelli Couey Brooke Dykes Keyona Fuller Jordan Hilliard Karmen Holder Jordan Knight Chasity Lann Hannah Sapp Jordan Spires Faith Yawn Macy Yawn RUNNERS Asjah Brown Jasmine Conley Keaton Batchelor TRUMPET Jessica Coates Lindsey Bowen John Deep Caitlyn Clemons Kaelen Ussery Colin Weeks Logan Kinnett Arneisha Hardy Matthew Yawn TROMBONE Hollyn Batchelor Noel Seabolt Austin Henderson Ben Barlow TUBA Nick Breasette PERCUSSION Brantley Attaway Tavion Brown Lee Henderson Sara Collins Rustin Hancock Andrew Fussell Evan Ricks Alyssa Bagerella Tyler White Justin Fussell Keyezmin Fuller S P O R T S 00 09 T E L F A I R C O U N T Y T R O J A N S
and ColorGuard 2013-14 DRUM MAJOR SaRea Moring  FLUTE Danielle Horne Sierria Hester Anna Horne Sarah Ott Lauren Harris Ash...
2 0 1 3 F A L L S P O R T S 00 10 T E L F A I R C O U N T Y T R O J A N S
2 0 1 3  F A L L  S P O R T S  00 10  T E L F A I R  C O U N T Y  T R O J A N S
2 0 1 3 F A L L S P O R T S 00 11 T E L F A I R C O U N T Y T R O J A N S
2 0 1 3  F A L L  S P O R T S  00 11  T E L F A I R  C O U N T Y  T R O J A N S
TROJAN SOFTBA L L Region Champions 2 0 1 3 T C H S S o f t ba l l R o st e r # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 2 0 1 3 F A L L FIRST NAME Ashlee Krashunda Kemaya Deja Deja Tyshiana Brittany Megan Tiffani Kristian Jaycee Amber S P O R T S LAST NAME # FIRST NAME LAST NAME Holland Howard Eady Lester Eady Rozier Hulett Hendrix Hinson Manus Selph Warren 13 14 15 16 17 18 Emilee Autumn Dashay Haley Makayla Chelsea Schlenz Gamez Tillis White Clark Silva Head Coach: Chris Ellis Asst. Coach: Kelly Walker Asst. Coach: Chris Clark 00 12 T E L F A I R C O U N T Y T R O J A N S
TROJAN SOFTBA L L  Region Champions  2 0 1 3 T C H S S o f t ba l l R o st e r   1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12  2 0 1 3  F A ...
TROJAN SOFTBA L L 2 0 1 3 T C H S S o f t ba l l S e a s o n Date Opponent Score Aug 23 Americus-Sumter (1-AAAA) Won 15-0, (3 innings) WP - Jaycee Selph Aug 23 Mt Vernon Presbyterian (5-A) Won 8-1 WP - Makayla Clark Aug 24 Pierce County (1B-AAA) Lost 5-9 HR - Makayla Clark Aug 24 Berrien (1-AA) Lost 6-10 Aug 24 Toombs County (2-AA) Won 6-2 WP - Jaycee Selph Aug 27 Irwin County (2-A)* Won 11-0, (5 innings) WP - Jaycee Selph Aug 29 Lanier County (2-A)* Won 11-0, (5 innings) WP - Makayla Clark Sep 03 Clinch County (2-A)* Won 10-1, (5 innings) WP - Jaycee Clark Sep 05 Charlton County (2-A)* Won 12-4, (5 innings) WP - Makayla Clark Sep 06 Bacon County (2-AA) Lost 4-7, (8 innings) Sep 06 Wheeler County (3B-A) Won 10-0, (5 innings) WP - Makayla Clark Sep 07 Bleckley County (4-AA) Won 7-6 WP - Makayla Clark HR - Amber Warren Sep 07 Hawkinsville (4B-A) Won 4-2 WP - Makayla Clark Sep 07 Jeff Davis (2-AA) Lost 4-5 Sep 10 Wilcox County (2-A)* Won 12-1, (5 innings) WP - Makayla Clark Sep 12 Turner County (2-A)* Won 8-0, (5 innings) WP - Jaycee Selph Sep 17 Echols County (2-A)* Won 9-1, (5 innings) WP - Jaycee Selph Sep 19 Irwin County (2-A)* Won 10-0, (5 innings) WP - Makayla Clark Sep 21 Wheeler County (3B-A) Won 13-1, (4 innings) WP - Jaycee Selph HR - Amber Sep 21 Emanuel County Institute (3B-A) Won 23-2, (3 innings) Sep 24 Lanier County (2-A)* Won 6-2 WP - Jaycee Selph Sep 28 East Laurens (3-AA) Won 13-0, (4 innings) WP - Jaycee Selph HR - Amber Sep 28 Taylor County (4-AA) Won 7-0 WP - Makayla Clark Oct 01 Charlton County (2-A)* Won 7-4 WP - Jaycee Selph Oct 03 Wilcox County (2-A)* Won 3-1 WP - Jaycee Selph HR - Jaycee Selph Oct 07 Clinch County (2-A)* Won 4-0 WP - Makayla Clark Oct 08 Turner County (2-A)* Won 10-1 WP - Makayla Clark Oct 10 Echols County (2-A)* Won 6-2 WP - Makayla Clark Warren WP - Makayla Clark HR - Jaycee Selph, Makayla Clark Warren *Region Games 2 0 1 3 F A L L S P O R T S 00 13 T E L F A I R C O U N T Y T R O J A N S
TROJAN SOFTBA L L 2 0 1 3 T C H S S o f t ba l l S e a s o n Date  Opponent  Score  Aug 23  Americus-Sumter  1-AAAA   Won ...
TROJAN CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS BOYS Desiree Adamkiewicz, 12th Sarah Ott, 9th Pain is temporary, Pride is forever Darrian Harrison, 11th Mitch Carey, 10th Jacob Knight, 10th Hunter Page, 9th Hunter J. Selph, 9th Collin Weeks, 9th Clippers Salon 303 6th Street • Helena, GA 31037 (229) 868-5217 42 E. Oak St. • McRae, GA 31055 (229) 868-6394 Betty • Deborah • Jill 2 0 1 3 F A L L S P O R T S 00 14 T E L F A I R C O U N T Y T R O J A N S
TROJAN CROSS COUNTRY GIRLS  BOYS  Desiree Adamkiewicz, 12th Sarah Ott, 9th  Pain is temporary, Pride is forever  Darrian H...
2 0 1 3 F A L L S P O R T S 00 15 T E L F A I R C O U N T Y T R O J A N S
2 0 1 3  F A L L  S P O R T S  00 15  T E L F A I R  C O U N T Y  T R O J A N S