T410 & T460b LATHE
INSTRUCTION MANUAL AND
PARTS LIST
2
Operation Manual Contents
Specification………………………………………………………………….4
1. High Speed Precision Lathe
1-1 Constructional Indication…………………………………………………….8
2. Unpacking and Installation
2-1 Points for Unpacking……………………………………………………….10
2-2 Unloading of the Machine…………………………………………………..10
2-3 Construction of the Ground…………………………………………………11
2-4 Cleaning…………………………………………………………………….11
2-5 Level Adjustment…………………………………………………………...11
3. Electric Circuit Control
3-1 Electric Wiring……………………………………………………………...14
3-2 Electric Device……………………………………………………………...14
3-3 Important Notes……………………………………………………………..14
4. Test Running
4-1 Operation Symbols………………………………………………………….18
4-2 Transmission and Stop of Main Spindle……………………………………19
4-3 Selecting Main Spindle Speed……………………………………………...19
4-4IntermittentOperation of Main Spindle…………………………………...20
4-5 The Importance and Methods of Spindle Levelling Adjustment…………...20
4-6 Transmission and Stop of Gear Box………………………………………...21
4-7 Operation of Gear Box……………………………………………………...21
4-8 Manual Operation…………………………………………………………..21
4-9 Auto Feed Operation………………………………………………………..22
4-10 Auto Feed Stop Operation………………………………………………....22
4-11 Four Position Auto Feed Stop Operation………………………………….22
4-12 Tailstock Operation………………………………………………………..23
5. Cutting Threads
5-1 Lead Screw Drive...........................................................................................24
5-2 Cutting Thread……………………………………………………………...24
5-3 Thread Dial Indicator.....................................................................................24
3
5-4 Thread and Feed Table...................................................................................26
6. Lubrication
6-1 Lubrication in Headstock…………………………………………………...30
6-2 Lubricating in Gear Box and Apron………………………………………...30
6-3 Useful Reference Lubricating Table for Other Mechanism………………...30
6-4 LubricationLocation………………………………………………………..31
7. Maintenance & Servicing
7-1 Headstock…………………………………………………………………...32
7-2 Apron & Saddle……………………………………………………………..33
7-3 Gear Box……………………………………………………………………34
7-4 Adjustment of Tailstock Centering………………………………………….34
7-5 Belt Tension Adjustment……………………………………………………34
7-6 Foot Brake Belt Adjustment………………………………………………...35
7-7 Brake and Micro Switch Adjustment……………………………………….36
7-8 Adjustment to the Backlash of Lead screw…………………………………36
7-9 Maintenance for Cutting Liquid Coolant Pump…………………………….36
8. Chucks and Chuck Mounting…….…………………………………..37
9. Preventive Maintenance………………………………………………...38
10. Trouble Shooting…………………………………………………………..41
11. Parts List Assembly…………………………………………………...44-92
4
Specification
Models T410×1000 / T410×1500 / T410×2000 Capacity
Swing Over Bed φ410mm Swing Over Cross Slide φ220mm
Swing in Gap Diameter×Width 640×165mm
Height of Center 205mm Distance Between Centers 1000mm / 1500mm
/ 2000mm
Width of Bed 300mm
Cutting Tool Max. Section 25×25mm
Total Travel of Cross Slide 285mm
Total Travel of Top Slide 128mm
Headstock
Spindle Bore φ58mm
Spindle Nose D1-6
Spindle Morse Taper in Nose, in Sleeve M.T.No.6
Spindle Speeds Number 12
Spindle Speeds Range 25-2000r.p.m
Thread & Feeds
Lead screw Diameter & Thread φ35mm×4T.P.I. or Pitch 6mm
Threads Imperial Pitches 2-112 T.P.I. (60nos)
Threads Metric Pitches 0.1-14mm (41nos)
Diametrical Pitches 4-112D.P. (50nos)
Module Pitches 0.1-7M.P. (34nos)
Longitudinal Feeds Imperial 0.0011″-0.0633″/Rev (42nos)
Longitudinal Feeds Metric 0.031-1.7mm/Rev (42nos)
Cross-Feeds Imperial 0.00033″-0.01837″ (42nos)
Cross Feeds Metric 0.014-0.784mm (42nos)
Tailstock
Total Travel of Tailstock Quill 130mm
Tailstock Quill Diameter φ60mm
Taper In Tailstock Quill M.T.No.4
Motor
Spindle Drive Motor 5.5kW(7.5HP) 3PH
Coolant Pump Motor 0.1kW(1/8HP) Weight & Measures
Machine Space Required
5
(L×W×H): cm 220×108×134 / 275×108×134 / 325×108×134
Packing Case Dimensions
(L×W×H): cm 225×112×162 / 280×112×156 / 330×113×156
Net Weight 1670kg / 1920kg / 2070kg Gross Weight 1980kg
/ 2265kg / 2450kg
Specification
Models T460b×1000 / T460b ×1500 / T460b ×2000 Capacity
Swing Over Bed φ460mm Swing Over Cross Slide
φ270mm
Swing in Gap Diameter×Width 690×165mm
Height of Center 230mm Distance Between Centers 1000mm
/ 1500mm / 2000mm
Width of Bed 300mm
Cutting Tool Max. Section 25×25mm
6
Total Travel of Cross Slide 285mm
Total Travel of Top Slide 128mm
Headstock
Spindle Bore φ58mm
Spindle Nose D1-6
Spindle Morse Taper in Nose, in Sleeve M.T.No.6
Spindle Speeds Number 12
Spindle Speeds Range 25-2000r.p.m
Thread & Feeds
Lead screw Diameter & Thread φ35mm×4T.P.I. or Pitch 6mm
Threads Imperial Pitches 2-112 T.P.I. (60nos)
Threads Metric Pitches 0.1-14mm (41nos)
Diametrical Pitches 4-112D.P. (50nos)
Module Pitches 0.1-7M.P. (34nos)
Longitudinal Feeds Imperial 0.0011″-0.0633″/Rev (42nos)
Longitudinal Feeds Metric 0.031-1.7mm/Rev (42nos)
Cross-Feeds Imperial 0.00033″-0.01837″ (42nos)
Cross Feeds Metric 0.014-0.784mm (42nos)
Tailstock
Total Travel of Tailstock Quill 130mm
Tailstock Quill Diameter φ60mm
Taper In Tailstock Quill M.T.No.4
Motor
Spindle Drive Motor 5.5kW(7.5HP) 3PH
Coolant Pump Motor 0.1kW(1/8HP) Weight & Measures
Machine Space Required
(L×W×H): cm 220×108×137 / 275×108×137 / 325×108×137
Packing Case Dimensions
(L×W×H): cm 225×112×162 / 280×112×156 / 330×113×156
Net Weight 1720kg / 1970kg / 2120kg Gross Weight 2045kg
/ 2330kg / 2515kg
7
1. High Speed Precision Lathe
1-1 Constructional Indication
8
No.
Description
No.
Description
1
Main Spindle Speed Change Lever
20
Saddle Fixture Screws
9
2
High/Low Speed Change Lever
21
Foundation Adjustment Bolts
3
Main Spindle Speed Change Lever
22
Start Lever
4
Forward/Reverse Lever
23
4-Position Auto Stop Lever
5
Thread Feed Select Lever
24
Lead screw
6
Thread Feed Change Lever
25
Auto Feed Rod
7
10 Steps Feed Change Disc
26
Tailstock Set Over Adjust Screws
8
Power Switch
27
Tailstock Body
9
Intermittent Switch
28
Tailstock Hand-wheel
10
Coolant Pump Switch
29
Tailstock Body Clamping Lever
11
Start Spindle Control Knob
30
Tailstock Spindle Locking Lever
12
Eccentric Center Ring
31
Rack
13
Longitudinal Apron Hand-wheel
32
Compound Rest Handle
14
Cross Slide Feed Knob
33
Coolant Control Valve
15
Auto Stop Centering
34
Compound Rest
16
Auto Feed Lever
35
Four Way Tool Post
17
Foot Brake Pedal
36
Tool Post Clamping Lever
18
Half Nut Engaged Lever
37
Thread Dial Indicator
19
Feed Select Lever
(Longitudinal & Cross Feed)
38
Lamp
10
2. Unpacking and Installation
2-1 Points for Unpacking
For short distance transportation of this machine, fix it onto the truck by hemp rope: while for long
distance, packed by a wooden case or dispatched by container. Please first to check if there is any
damage on packing when arrive. After unpacking carefully inspect whether it exists any injury or
insufficiency. If any contact us immediately for proper settlement or any of the damages of the machine
will receive no any compensation from us.
2-2 Unloading of the Machine
When the machine is unloaded from the car or to be moved, please proceed with following steps (as
illustrated 2-2)
1) Preparing two round sticks (long approx.830mm dia 40mm) insert into the preserved holes on
lathe bed. Then lift up with applying wires on both end of the stick.
2) Lifting the machine by a crane.
3) Before lifting adjust the position of Lathe Apron and Tailstock to maintain the balance of
machine.
4) When the machine was shifted to its destination. always handle with care to put it down. Don’t
let go of it to hit the ground or it will affect the accuracy of the machine.
Note: Machine weight can be seen in Specification Table.
5) For the adjustment of electric control, keep the distance between machine and wall not less than
600mm.
illustration 2-2
11
2-3 Construction of the Ground
illustration 2-3 Due to the recent
tendency of utilizing Utilizing Ultra-Hard Alloy Steel tools,
it surely increase the speed of heavy cutting comparing
to the previous steel tools. But, in the mean time, it easily
happens to the vibration of the machine. For assuring
better cutting result, it requires a very strong and steady
construction of ground. (Please refer to right illustration
of construction of ground)
2-4 Cleaning
All our machine are with a anti-rust oil layer before delivery. After inspection, please remove to clean
the slideways, lead screw, shafts and other polished parts by a soft cloth with cleanser (do not use
gasoline or cellulose solvent to avoid fire or explosion). Then apply a thin layer of oil for lubricating
purpose. Push those movable parts such as: Tool Holder, Tailstock back and forth.
2-5 Level Adjustments
Wait until the fixture screws and cement completely concrete to start adjusting lathe bed horizontally.
In doing this, place a leveling instrument (with accuracy 0.02 mm/ 1000mm) upon the grooves of lathe
bed to confirm the level of right and left side.
Same procedure for the front and rear leveling.
The allowance of level should be adjusted within 0.04 illustration 2-5 mm/ 1000mm.
Screw up the nuts, check again, if whatever
errors occur due to tightly screw-up thereinafter,
adjustment may require to be done again.
As per illustration indicated, place two leveling
instruments on lathe bed to check the level by
pushing them back and forth in its possible
maximum moving range.
illustration 2-3
12
13
illustration 2-3
14
3. Electric Circuit Control
3-1 Electric Wiring
You can find the electric control box by open the metal cover behind the lathe bed. Connect the
terminals “R”,“S” and “T” to power source. Note that the specification of the electric wires must be
above 8 sqr. mm of its cross section area. Power switch of the machine and power source should be with
fuse and the machine ought to be grounded.
3-2 Electric Device
1) The electric pannel is equipped with cut-off device and solennoid contactor for avoiding from
overloaded breakdown of motor.
2 ) Tu mb l e r R o t a t i o n S w i t c h c o n ne c t w i t h M i c r o S w i t c h .
3) Foot brake is connected with micro switch, braking prior to the manually starting. Whenever
you release the foot brake, you need to re-operate Spindle Control Lever again to resume the operation
of main spindle.
4) On top of the control box, there exist a “INTREMITENT” button for in- termittent operation of
the spindle.
3-3 Important Notes
**Check the rotating direction of spindle after wiring:
1. Turn on the power switch.
2. Slightly push “INTREMITENT” button.
3. Look at the rotating direction of Main Spindle from Tailstock.
4. If it is of anti-clockwise, you’ve got a right wiring.
5. If oppositely, exchange any of two wires among “R” “S” “T” terminals.
**If the power indicating lamp is on but you can not start the motor. Thus, it is overloaded.
If it happens the current out of limit, the cut-off device will activate immediately. In this moment,
please turn off the power then press slightly the recovery plate near cut-off device in the control box. It
will work again. (electric circuit program as illustrated on next page)
15
16
M1
17
M M2
HD
XD
KA3
KA1
KM2
KM1
KA0
T
KM3
KM4
18
4. Test Running
4-1 Operation Symbols
19
4-2 Transmissions and Stop of Main Spindle
You can start test run when you follow the previous steps as illustrated by the Manual. Position the
High/Low Speed Lever (2) in L”, Main Spindle Speed Change Lever (3) in left position, Forward /
Reverse Lever (4) in the middle of “N” position. Turn Start Lever (11) Right and push down to rotate
obversely the spindle; pull up to rotate reversely. By using Spindle Control Lever to operate the machine
in normal
condition, use brake when it 4 - 2 needs to
stop in emergency. Naturally, in this case,
you need to push the Spindle Control
Lever again in the middle position to
re-start the Spindle.
Turn on Pump switch (10) to start pump.
Adjust Valve (33) is used for adjusting the
required quantity of cooling water.
4-3 Selecting Main Spindle
Speed
The speed of main spindle is consisted of 3 speed change lever, i.e. Speed Change Lever (1),
High/Low Speed Lever (2) and Main spindle Speed Select Lever (3) to perform 12 speed change. When
you shift High/Low Speed Lever (2) to the neutral position in between “H” and “L”, you can rotate the
Main Spindle only with you hands. For the safely 4 - 3 reason and not to injure the gear
every speed change must operate in the time while motor stops. If the teeth of the gear can not be
properly engaged, push
“INTERMITENT” button (9) then shift
Speed
Change Lever (1)(2) or (3) to
change the rotating
speed.
CAUTION: DO NOT
CHANGE
SPEED WHILE
SPINDLE IS
RUNNING. BE
SURE ALL
GEARS ARE
PROPERLY ENGAGED BEFORE STARTING.
20
4-4 “INTERMITTENT” Operation of Main Spindle
For the convenient way of changing
Main Spindle
Speed, confirming Feed Speed and
Centering objects, the machine
equipped with
“INTERMITTANT” button
(9) located in the right side
of Gear Box. Push it down,
Main Spindle will
immediately rotate forward;
and if to release the button, it stops. Note that the intermittent function cannot
rotate reversely.
4-5 The Importance and Methods of Spindle Leveling Adjustment
1) Switch on to make the Spindle turn while the Spindle is set up at 1330 r.p.m. By putting the palm
of the left hand on the Headstock cover to fell its chat ter. An unlevelling Spindle will lead to lathe
chatter. Move Leveling Block (either “A” or “B”) left or right to adjust until your left hand feels the
minimum chatter.
2) Afterwards, change the Spindle speed to 2000 r.p.m. or 900 r.p.m. and check the Leveling with
the same way as we did at 1330 r.p.m. by adjusting the Leveling Block “A” or “B”.
4 - 5
4
- 4
21
4-6 Transmissions and Stop of Gear Box
Open the end side cover of Headstock, you will find a gear train transmit the power from Headstock
to Gear Box. Shift Forward/Reverse Lever (4) to right side, it runs forward, or to left side, reversely, or
it stops if you shift it to the middle position.
Never change speed while machine is running.
4-7 Operation of Gear Box
1. Cutting Threads
A special designed gearbox, you need not to use back gears to proceed threading. Please refer to
gearbox cutting feed table and shift to appro preate Thread Feed Select Lever (5)(6)(7) respectively
then you may obtain required specification.
2. Auto Feed
The selection of Auto Feed should be coordinated with the cutting speed and feed speed. Please refer
to cutting table and select proper feed speed and follow the instruction plate to shift thread Feed
Select Lever (5)(6)(7).
4-8 Manual Operations
Firstly shift the Half Nut Engaged Lever (18) of Apron and Forward/Reverse Lever
(4) to “N” position, then you can arbitrarily operate Longitudinal Apron Hand-wheel (13) Cross Slide
Handle (14) and Compound Rest Hand-wheel (32). It feeds 17mm per revolution of Apron Hand-wheel.
The dial on Cross Slide and Compound Rest is graduated 0.02mm per division and feeds 4mm per
revolution.
Release Tool Post Clamping Lever (36) and you can revolve the Tool Post anticlockwise then fix it.
In order to lock the Apron, only screw up the Saddle Set Screw (20). If there is any backlash in between
Cross Slide and Compound Rest, just to screw up the set screws on the both ends of the sloping plate.
4-9 Auto Feed Operation
1) Shift Forward/Reverse Change Lever (4) on Headstock to decided the direction of feeding.
2) Select proper Feed Speed by shifting Gear Box Feed Change Lever.
3) Push down Half Nut Engaged Lever (18) to proceed threading.
4) Push down Longitudinal Feed Select Lever (19) when it needs to feed the tools crosswise.
4
- 8
22
5) Pull up Cross Feed Select Lever (19) when it needs to feed longitudinally.
4-10 Auto Feed Stop Operation
The machine is equipped with Auto Stop Feed in Apron. Screw up the screw on Eccentric Centering
Ring (12) and settle in appropriate position. Note that the highest point of Eccentric Centering Ring
have to be outward, and no mater it feed forward or backward, you can both set the Eccentric Centering
Ring in required position. Test once before beginning to process in preventing to process in preventing
unnecessary damage or danger.
4 - 10
4-11 Four Position Auto Feed Stop Operation
If it requires processing the object to a certain length or object with steps, you may use this utility to
complete a multi-section cutting.
1) Place Eccentric Centering ring (12) to any require position, the highest point indicates outward. Then
fix it. Now you can try to operate Auto Feed of Apron to make sure precisely position by adjusting
Eccentric Centering Ring.
2) Secondly, turn Auto Centering Lever to second point. Fix second Eccentric Centering Ring as per
above method. 3) Same way to fix the third, the fourth.
4) While Apron is auto feeding forward, only the one Eccentric Centering Ring which with its highest
point outward can touch the Auto Stop Centering (15) and stops Apron Feed, it will pass through all
the rest of Eccentric Centering Rings and will not activate at all.
4-12 Tailstock Operation
1) Tailstock Hand-wheel Dial is divided 0.02mm per graduation. Tailstock Hand-wheel (28) revolves
one cycle clockwise, the quill of Tailstock feeds 5mm. If revolves anti-clockwise, the quill runs
backward; when it runs to the last the center will be automatically telecasted.
2) By pushing the Tailstock Locking Lever (30) forward, you can steady the quill of Tailstock. If you
wish to steady the Tailstock or the lathe bed you only need to push Tailstock Clamping Lever
forward.
3) Tailstock Centering
23
Let loose of the Adjustment Screw (26) of Tailstock, then adjust the other side, tighten screws on
both sides after adjustment.
5. Cutting Threads
5-1 Lead Screw Dive
Forward Reverse shifting Lever (4) to right side. Lead screw(24) reversely to left side. Lead screw
obverse to “N” position, thus, lead screw will not be rotated.
5-2 Cutting Thread
1) As soon as you decide to process which threads, Please position Thread Feed Select Lever (5) Thread
Feed Change Lever (6) and 10 steps Feed Change Disc (7) in reference to the Thread Table.
2) Turn on the powerdrive Lead screw directly.
3) Push down Half Nut Engaged Lever (18) and start screw cutting.
5-3 Thread Dial Indicator
1) To use Inch Lead screw in processing Imperial Threads.
4
-
12
24
To precede screw cutting in
Imperial Threads, firstly you have to loose Half
Nut then to match Half Nut as per instruction of
Thread Dial indicator with no necessary to
change Lead screw. When you do this procedure of
threading, lock the index disc on shaft (1) than take
16T worm gear so that you can process all Imperial
threads; that is, you have to follow the indicating
plate and not to loose Half Nut while cutting
Metric threads.
2) To use Metric lead screw in processing Metric Threads
Use 11T worm gear to cut 2.75and 5.5, but if you wish to repeatedly use Half Nut, it requires to
steady it on an original fix scale. For instant, the original point shows scale 1 in index disc when next
clutching you must be start it when it also indicates scale 1 for not to damage the threads. Same story,
if it is on scale 5, you should also have it on scale 5 in next coming clutching.
Use 14T worm gear for cutting 0.5 and 0.75 and when you repeatedly use Half Nut you don’t have
to fit it on certain scale. It can be done without any damage on threads in any scales of index disc.
25
5-4 Thread and Feed Table
26
C6246H (Metric)
C6246H (Inch)
27
C6241 (Metric)
28
C6241 (Inch)
29
30
6. Lubrication
6-1 Lubrication in headstock
An oil-splash feed is utilized in the lubrication system of Headstock. On top of the Headstock there
grooves surrounded providing lubricant flow into the spindle bearing along the groove, then finally flow
down on the bottom of the box. When supplying the lubricant, remove the cap of oil sight glass. To
drain the waste oils away, a drainer hole located in the right side downward of the Headstock.
Please take good care of checking whether the Headstock has been filled up with lubricant or not
when you purchase the machine. If negative, use as show in the figure (6-4) lubricating oil. We request
you to change the lubricant at first month and then do once every two months so to assure the gears are
working in the best conditions.
6-2 Lubricating in Gear Box and Apron
1) Gear Box is oil-bath lubricated to insure the lifetime of gears and bearing. It is recommended the
lubricant to be changed every six months.
2) Apron is also oil-bathed. If the oil quantity in Apron is lower than center level of oil sight glass, then
it is time to add up some oil to standard level.
6-3 Useful Reference Lubricating Table for other Mechanism
No.
Location
How
How
many
For how long
to
Oil exchange time
1
Headstock
Remove the screws of filler
hole on left side up
L
Once a month
One month, then every two
month
2
Gear Box
Open top cover remove the
screws of filler hole
L
Once a month
Every half year
3
Apron
Remove the screws of filler
hole
L
everyday
4
Compound
Rest
By oilcan
approp.
everyday
5
Auto Feed
lever
By oilcan
approp.
everyday
6
Tailstock
By oilcan
approp.
everyday
7
Lead screw
By oilcan
approp.
everyday
8
Bracket of
Three Rods
Remove the screw of filler
hole
approp.
everyday
9
Bedway
Press the manual oil pump
approp.
everyday
31
6-3 Add oil once a day
6-4 Lubrication Location
(A) Filler hole (B) Drainner hole
40
20
32
7. Maintenance & Servicing
For a better acknowledgement to this lathe, either in operation or some simple way of trouble-
shooting or servicing, to bring the machine to the utmost function, we are now stating some important
points as below.
7-1 Headstock
1) Prevent from oil leakage from top cover of Headstock:
Before covering the top cover of Headstock, whenever it is removed, please wipe to clean the contact
surface and apply some grease on it. Make sure it is tightly securing by setscrews.
2) Prevent from blocking up the oil circuit:
The leakage of front headstock cover mostly caused by over-filling the oil or a block-up of oil circuit.
In this moment, remove the Headstock cover first, then blow the air jet into two oil circuit hole, which
is on up side and down side of front Spindle bearing, in the same time to rotate the Spindle and it will
work again.
3) Adjustment on Spindle Bearing:
The front and the intermediate section of spindle roller bearing. For high accuracy and to meet the
request of operation function, you may be asked to adjust the appropriate pressure on bearing. After a
long period of operation, nut “G” probably will get loose and result the “wave trace” on cutting surface.
You need to adjust it at this moment. Use a hexagon socket wrench to remove the setscrew and install
back with the fixing nut again properly. Only an appropriate pressure is enough. Never have it too
tight, as it will lead to the bearing to over-heated or damage the rolling surface of bearing and lessen
its
dynamics. Make sure to fix the
illustration 7-1-3
setscrew
completely after
adjustment as
illustrated.
33
7-2 Apron & Saddle
1) Filler hole location of Apron:
On the right platform of Saddle. The filler hole has oil plug
indicates “OIL”.
2) Drainer Hole location of Apron:
On the bottom cover of Apron, as illustrated left, position “A” (also can be seen in front side of Apron
downward)
3) Model No of Apron lubricant & change period
Model No is way oil. ISO UG 68, suggestion changing period is every half a year.
4) Adjustment for the loosely Half Nut Engaged Lever:
After long period of operation, the Half Nut Engaged Lever will get loose, please adjust as per
following steps:
a. Remover Thread Dial Indicator, there is four adjustment screws can be seen.
b. Adjust those four screws to proper pressure as soon as to push the lever.
c. Install Thread Dial Indicator back.
5) Feed load adjustment (cross feed & longitudinal feed):
There is a conical clutch “D” in the middle of Apron which is an overload protector device. The
capacity of safety load is about 12 kg. Appropriate load can be adjusted by a hexagon socket screw in
the middle of apron. Turn clockwise to increase load; anti-clockwise it decrease. A proper load capacity
can be tested by pressing hand-wheel handle while auto feed operates to see if it wills automatically cut-
off when load is over 12 kg.
illustration 7-2-5
7-3 Gear Box
1) Filler hole location of Gear Box:
Under the top cover of gearbox, remove the top cover there is an oil plug indicates, “OIL” where
filler hole is in. as per illustration “A”.
2) Drainer hole location of Gear Box:
34
On the left side of the ten-step speed change the disc downward. The drainer hole is in the screws
with hexagon socket nut as illustrated “B” where an arrow point.
3) Oil brand and oil exchange time:
We suggest as show in the figure 6-4 and please change it every half-year.
illustration 7-3
7-4 Adjustment of Tailstock Centering
1) To adjust the accuracy of Tailstock, get loose two hexagon socket screws which connect the
Tailstock body and Bottom Plate, adjustment to be done depends on what you expect it to which
direction; if you need it to be in cline front, you must let loose the adjustment screws then correct it
to required accuracy minutely, then install the hexagon socket screws and the adjustment screws.
Never have it too tight or the Clamping Lever illustration 7-4 will be come heavier, as per illustrated
“A”.
2) If you feel the Release Hand-wheel is still too heavy although the Tailstock quill has been fixed.
This is because the Clamping Block cannot be released freely. You
have to push forward the Clamping lever a bit and it will recover in
good order again.
7-5 Belt Tension Adjustment
After long period of working, belts will get slacked, so you need to
adjust it for some times. It is as:
1) Open the cover on rear left side of the lathe.
2) Release adjustment Nut “A”, lower the motor to proper height and bring the belt to certain tension.
3) Install the Nut tightly.
illustration 7-5
35
7-6 Foot Brake Belt Adjustment
A brake pad fading may caused the slack of brake belt. Adjust Nut “H” on brake belt. Open side rear
cover, remove top nut, push bottom nut to appropreate position, then install two nuts to complete
adjustment. Install the side rear cover.
illustration 7-6
36
7-7 Brake and Micro Switch Adjustment
illustration 7-7 Foot brake is
linked to Micro Switch. It needs to maintain a backlash of 3-5mm
from Brake Cam to the touching head of the Micro Switch. Always
disconnect the power to break the machine or it will cause the
fading of brake pad. After stepping the foot brake, needs to reiterate
the spindle control lever to make the spindle revolute again.
7-8 Adjustments to the Backlash of Lead screw
When it happens to some pile-up threads during processing, it
is caused by the backlash on Lead screw. Adjust the packing nut
appropriately on rear side of the Lead screw. Open the cover on rear side of Lead screw Bracket, turn
nut “A” very tight with no backlash left behind. (To check the result by pushing down Half Nut Handle,
turn Apron Hand-wheel to rotate, clasp the contact point between Gear Box and Lead screw. Make sure
there is no backlash created). Install “A” nut and side cover.
illustration 7-8
7-9 Maintenance for Cutting Liquid Coolant Pump
If there is no cutting liquid flow out when you start the motor switch, you have to check whether
motor has activated or not, secondly to check whether the cutting liquid in tank is over the level, if not,
needs to add more liquid. While re-starting the pump if you still can not see any liquid were pumped
out, it must be some block-up in pump or leakage, and it has to be taken apart for servicing or cleaning.
8. Chucks and Chucks Mounting
When fitting chucks or faceplates, first ensure that spindle and chuck tapers are scrupulously clean
and that all cams lock in the correct positions; see Fig. It may be necessary when mounting a new chuck
to re-set the cam lock studs (A). To do this, remove the cap-head locking screws (B) and set each stud
so that the scribed ring (C) is flush with the rear face of the chuck-with the slot lining up with the locking
screw hole.
37
Now mount the chuck or faceplate on the spindle nose and tighten the six cams in turn. When fully
tightened, the cam lock line on each cam should be between the two V marks on the spindle nose.
If any of the cams do not tighten fully within these limit marks, remove the chuck or faceplate and
re-adjust the stud as indicated in the illustration. Fit and tighten the locking screw (B) at each stud before
remounting the chuck for work. A reference mark should be made on each correctly fitted chuck or
faceplate to coincide with the reference mark scribed in the spindle nose.
This will assist subsequent remounting. Do Not Interchange Chucks Or Face Plates Between Lathes
Without Checking For Correct Cam Locking.
9. Preventive Maintenance
1. Daily Inspection:
Inspection of lathe is carried out on basis of each shift. The inspection work accords to the following
item 1-1.
1-1 Check before start the motor.
1) Clean-up of machine: Dust, chips and other articles should be removed from sliding surface of
machine to make the rotating or sliding parts performing easy and smoothly. All other static parts are
often also cleaned to avoid the corrosion.
2) Gearing and oiling: Regular oiling should be done every day (see lubrication plan sheet) to keep the
machine properly lubricated.
3) Check all the running parts not too tight, or loose. Bearings of headstock, longitudinal and cross feed,
tool holders etc would be examined and adjusted by hand to proper fitness.
38
4) Check the sensitivity & reliability of all manual control levers:
To try the speed change rate function of headstock feeds and apron in gear box and inspect their starting,
stopping and forward & reverse action whether they are sensitive and reliable or not.
5) Fixture and fig of headstock, tailstock and tool holder Tight clamping between tailstock and bed
surface, close running fit of spindle in tailstock, clamp bolts of tool holder, and figs on headstock.
1-2 Check after start the motor.
1) To check electrical control system:
Try to put “on” and “off” button and examine the sensitiveness of starting, stopping and pilot lamp
strictly.
2) The sensitivity and reliability of mechanical control device:
Control levers for forward and reverse main spindle, automatic feeds and threads change should be
sensitive and reliable. Automatic control devices for longitudinal and cross feed, gear change threads
change, carriage, and spindle direction change should be accurate also.
3) Limitation of noise and vibration:
When starting max speed of headstock spindle on no loading basis, check the noise and vibration
whether they are over specified limit or not.
4) Coolant system:
Check the quantity of coolant oil and start the oil pump for inspecting its function and leakage.
5) Lubricating system:
Examine all Lubricating system carefully and ensure all flowing line without obstacles.
1-3 Caution during operation:
1) Temperature of bearings.
Touch the main bearing by hand and feel the temperature is normally or not.
2) Temperature of motor:
Feel the temperature of motor bearing at the case of full load.
3) Noise and vibration:
If you find the noise and vibration of the machine are abnormal or irregular. Stop the machine
immediately for inspection and adjustment.
4) Quality of products:
If you discover the quality of products is out of limit, stop the machine at once for finding the causes
of defects.
5) Safety affairs:
a. Must stop operation when you leave the machine.
b. When changing main spindle speed or feeding speed stop running first.
c. All tools and products are strictly not allowing to be left on sliding surface of bed.
1-4 Check after operation:
1) Cleaning and collection of all tools:
All tools should be kept clean first then put back to original position (tool cabinet).
39
2) Proper position of tailstock, carriage & tool holder:
Tailstock, carriage & tool holder should be placed to proper position.
3) Clean-up of machine:
All of the oily matters, chips etc, on the machine should be removed completely and put a thin
lubricating oil on the sliding surface of machine to prevent the corrosion.
2. Weekly Inspection:
1) Lubricating system:
Clean up the whole lubricating system and replenish with fresh lubricating oil.
2) Cooling system:
Clean up the whole cooling system and replenish with new cooling oil.
3) Transmission system:
Check the damage of rubber V-belt and readjust the tensile strength of V-belt.
3. Monthly Inspection:
1) Dismantle and clean all the dust, chips and foreign matter from moving parts.
2) Electrical system:
Carefully examine the connection of all electrical wires, terminals and switches, which occasionally
have been damaged by chips or other.
4. Semi-yearly Inspection:
1) Change oil in gearbox:
Remove the used oil from gearbox of headstock, feed and replenish with fresh oil.
2) Check the wear and tear of all gears and packing:
Inspect the damage of all gears in various box, spindle and bearings, and packing.
Repair or replace it if necessary.
3) Check the clearance fit of complicated feed mechanism:
Check the clearance fit between feeding screw lever and nut and main screw spindle and nut whether
they are right or not.
4) The stability of machine body:
Tighten up the foundation bolts of machine body to the ground and make the body stable.
5. Yearly Inspection:
1) Positioning and leveling:
According to the inspection regulation, recheck the positioning and leveling after a year service.
2) Inspection for accuracy:
According to the regulation. Inspection work for accuracy should be rechecked. If the accuracy is
over specified limit, the adjustment or alignment will be done accordingly.
3) Bearing inspection:
Reexamine the insulating materials and clearance fit & lubrication of all bearings.
4) Inspection for appearance:
40
a. If paints are peeled off, repaint it with the same color.
b. Check the exposed parts whether they have been damaged, corroded, or deformed,
repair or replace them if necessary.
10. Trouble shooting portion of machine
TROUBLE
PROBABLE CAUSES
REMEDY
Overheat of
headstock bearing
1. Oil level in headstock is too
low or too high.
2. Quality and viscosity of oil
is wrong
3. Oil is too dirty.
4.Oil hole in bearing
obstructed by dirt.
5. Bearing obstructed by dirt.
6. Badly worn bearing.
7.bearing in its case is not
improper position.
8. Bent or sprung main
spindle.
9. Too much end thrust.
Check the oil level and replenish or
discharge the oil to the proper level.
Replace the oil with recommended
one.
Replace oil.
Remove the dirt from the oil hole.
Clean the bearing and renew oil.
Replace bearing.
Dismantle and reassemble it.
Replace main spindle.
Adjust thrust nut.
41
Oil leakage from
gearbox.
10.Plug of drain not tightly.
11.Headstock cracking,
12.Leakage from overflow
headstock cover.
13.Leakage from overflow
spindle bearing house.
Remove recement threat; replace and
tighten.
Repaired by special welding.
Tighten cover screw or replace
gasket.
Replace oil ring.
Excess noise of
vibration of
machine
14.Badly worn bearing.
15.Badly worn gear.
16.Bent or sprung shaft.
17.lose of foundation bolts.
Replace bearing.
Replace gear.
Replace shaft.
Tight foundation bolts.
TROUBLE
PROBABLE CAUSES
REMEDY
42
Chatter
18.Clamp of work piece in
from loose status.
19.Spindle bearing thrust too
loose.
20.Headstock is not tight with
bedway.
21.Excess clearance between
carriage and bedway.
22. Excess clearance in cross
or compound slide.
23.Cutting angle of cutting tool
is not correct.
24.Edge of cutting tool has
been worn-out.
25.Weak of tool shank and too
long for extension.
26.Tool fixed to holder not
tight enough.
27. Unbalances of workpiece
or chuck when high speed
revolution.
28.Front point of cutting tool
not in correct position.
Tighten clamp.
Adjust bearing thrust.
Tighten headstock screw.
Adjust carriage back clamp.
Adjust taper gib.
Regrind tools to correct cutting angles.
Regrind cutting tool.
Replace with rigid tools or reset the
tools.
Tighten tool again.
Balance or reduce spindle speed
revolution.
Reset cutting tool.
Bending, when long
workpiece cutting
29.Feed valve too large.
30.Workpiece too thin or too
long.
Reduce feed valve size.
Use following rest and adjust position
of tool.
Accuracy of product
fails
31.Accuracy fails in
machining.
Check the accuracy of correlation
between products and machine (ref.
Accuracy chart.)
Uneasy to hold gear
change lever.
32.Set spring broken or too
weak.
Adjust adjusting screw or replace the
spring.
43
TROUBLE
PROBABLE CAUSES
REMEDY
Misalignment of
chuck with main
spindle
33.Incorrect position of cam.
Adjust cam and lock in proper
position.
Uneasy to cut thread
34.Excessive clearance of lead
screw in axial direction.
35. Excessive clearance
between saddle and cross
slide or cross slide and tool
post slide.
36.Worm thread or nut in cross
slide or tool post slide.
37.Excessive clearance of
hand-wheel.
Adjust the thrust nut of the lead screw
holder.
Adjust slide gib to proper position.
Adjust or replace it.
Adjust the set bushing of hand-wheel.
Tailstock is uneasy
to clamp with bed
stably
38.Clamp handle lever too long
or too short.
Adjust the adjusting nut of clamp
block.
44
11. Parts List Assembly
Headstock
45
46
47
48
49
No. Part No. Name Specification Qty.
1
1
50
1 GB77-85 Screw M8×25
2 RUN6246-101003 Cover Dress
3 GB70-85 Screw M8×20 4
4 RUN6246-101002 Headstock Cover 1 5 RUN6246-101002-1 Sealed Mat 1 6 GB879-
86 Spring Pin 5×30 3 7 RUN6246-101060 Lever 3 8 RUN6246-101062 Fork 1 9 GB894.1-
86 Snap Ring 12 3 10 RUN6246-101083 Plug 3 11 RUN6246-101059 Shaft 3 12 RUN6246-
101061 Fork 2 13 SB4032-65 Plug 20 1
14 SB4010-65 Tube Fitting 20 1
15 RUN6141-101001 Headstock Casting 1 15 RUN6246H-101001 Headstock Casting 1
16 GB93-87 Washer M16 3 17 GB70-85 Screw M16×55 3 18 RUN6246-101063 Gear 1 19
RUN6246-101065-1 Shaft 1 20 GB1096-79 Key 5×12 1
21 RUN6246-101067 Fix Black 5
22 GB819-85 Screw M6×16 10
23 RUN6246-101077-1 Handel 1 24 RUN6246-101097 Plate 1 25 GB879-86 Spring Pin
4×20 1 26 RUN6246-101077-3 Lever 1 27 RUN6246-101077-2 Fix Bracket 1 28
RUN6246-101088 Round Head Screw 5
29 G38-3A Oil Plug Z 3/8" 1 30 GB308-84 Steel Ball 1/4" 6 31 RUN6246-101066 Spring 6
32 GB77-85 Screw M8×8 6
33 RUN6246-101080 Pin 10×60 1 34 GB79-85 Screw M10×20 1 35 GB70-85 Screw M10×110
1
36 RUN6246-101098 Plate 1 37 RUN6246-101100 Plate 1 38 R51-5A Oil Sight Glass 20 1
39 GB70-85 Screw M16×45 3 40 GB120-86 Pin 16×55
41 GB827-86 Rivet 2×5 24
42 RUN6246-101096 Plate 1 43 RUN6246-101063-1 Gear 1 44 GB1235-76 O-Ring
20×2.4 3 45 RUN6246-101064-1 Gear 2 46 GB879-86 Spring Pin 5×26 6 47 GB79-85
Screw M6×16 3 48 RUN6246-101065 Shaft 2 49 GB1235-76 O-Ring 22×2.4 5 50
RUN6246-101072 Lever 2 51 RUN6246-101070-1 Washer 4 52 RUN6246-101099
Plate 4 53 RUN6246-101064 Gear 2 54 GB1096-79 Key 5×12 4
55 RUN6246-101071 Lever Head 3 56 RUN6141-101075A Fork 1 57 RUN6246-101074-1
Lever 1 58 GB894.1-86 Snap Ring 10 2 59 RUN6141-101073A Shaft 1 60 RUN6246-
101077A Handle 1 61 RUN6246-102056-1 Lever 2 62 RUN6141-101079 Fork 1 63 GB879-
86 Spring Pin 4×26 2 64 RUN6141-101074A Lever 1 65 RUN6141-101078A Shaft 1 66
GB77-85 Screw M4×20 5 67 GB812-88 Nut M30×1.5 1 68 GB858-88 Nut 30 1
69 RUN6246-101011 Pulley 1
70 Oil Seal TC55×42×9 1 71 RUN6246-101009 Spacer 1 72 GB1235-76 O-Ring 36×3.5 1
73 GB70-85 Screw M6×40 4
No. Part No. Name Specification Qty.
1
1
1
1
51
74 RUN6246-101010 Bearing Cover 1 75 RUN6246-101010-1 Bealed Mat 1 76 GB278-89
Ball Bearing 80206 2
77 GB1096-79 Key 8×45
78 RUN6246-101005 Shaft
79 GB1096-79 Key 8×55
80 RUN6246-101008 Gear
81 RUN6246-101007 Gear
82 GB278-89 Ball Bearing 80205
83 RUN6246-101006 Spacer
84 GB278-89 Ball Bearing 80205
85 RUN6246-101014 Gear 1
86 RUN6246-101015 Gear 1
87 RUN6246-101016 Gear 1
88 GB278-89 Ball Bearing 80206 1 89 RUN6246-101017 Gear 1
90 RUN6246-101018 Gear 1 91 RUN6246-101013 B Shaft 1 92 GB278-89 Ball Bearing
80305 1 93 GB893.1-86 Snap Ring 62 1 94 GB3452.1-82 O-Ring 56×2.65 1 95 RUN6246-
101019-1 Plug 1
96 GB70-85 Socket Head Cap Screw M6×14 3
97 RUN6246-101032 Cover 1
98 RUN6246-101032-1 Sealed Mat 1 99 GB278-89 Ball Bearing 80205 1 100 RUN6246-
101030 Gear 1 101 GB1096-79 Key 8×25 1 102 RUN6246-101031 Gear 1 103 GB894.1-86
Snap Ring 50 1
104 GB894.1-86 Snap Ring 34 1
105 GB894.1-86 Snap Ring 48 1 106 RUN6246-101029 Gear 1
107 RUN6246-101028 Gear 1
108 RUN6246-101027 Gear 1 109 GB1096-79 Key 8×35 1 110 RUN6246-101026 A Shaft
1 111 GB278-89 Ball Bearing 80204 1 112 RUN6246-101025 Spacer 1 113 GB278-89
Ball Bearing 80204 1 114 GB894.1-86 Snap Ring 68 1 115 RUN6246-101023-1 Key 2
116 RUN6246-101023 Gear
117 RUN6246-101024 Gear
118 GB894.1-86 Snap Ring 68
119 RUN6246-101022 C Shaft
No. Part No. Name Specification Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
52
120 GB278-89 Ball Bearing 80305
121 RUN6246-101019-2 Washer
122 GB893.1-86 Snap Ring 62
123 GB3452.1-82 O-Ring 56×2.65
124 RUN6246-101019-1 Plug
125 GB79-85 Screw M6×8 4
126 RUN6246-101044 Balance Piece 1 127 RUN6246-101043-1 Brass 1 128 GB77-85
Screw M8×8 2
129 RUN6246-101043 Set Nut 1 130 GB70-85 Screw M6×16 4
131 RUN6246-101042 Rear Bearing Cover 1 132 RUN6246-101042-1 Sealed Mat 1 133
RUN6246-101041 Cycle Oil Ring 1 134 GB276-89 Ball Bearing 215 1 135 RUN6246-101040
Oil Ring 1 136 RUN6246-101039 Gear 1 137 GB77-85 Screw M8×10 1 138 RUN6246-
101038 Set Nut 1
139 GB297-84 Taper Roller D2007117E 1 140 RUN6246-101037 Set Nut 1 141 RUN6246-
101036 Gear 1
142 RUN6246-101035 Gear 1
143 GB297-84 Taper Roller D2007118E 1 144 RUN6246-101034-1 Sealed Mat 1
145 RUN6246-101034-2 Front Bearing Cover 1 146 GB70-85 Socket Head Cap Screw
M6×40 5 147 RUN6246-101033-01 Spindle D1-6 1
148 GB1096-79 Key 8×45 1
149 GB1096-79 Key 8×85 1 150 RUN6246-101082-1 Spring 6 151 RUN6246-101081 Cam
Lock 6 152 RUN6246-101082 Spring 6 153 RUN6246-101087 Screw 6 154 GB70-85
Screw M6×16 3 155 RUN6246-101054 Cover 1
156 RUN6246-101054-1 Sealed Mat
157 GB278-89 Ball Bearing 80204
158 RUN6141-101049-1 C Shaft
159 GB1096-79 Key 6×65
160 GB1096-79 Key 6×18
161 GB1096-79 Key 6×28
162 RUN6246-101053 Gear 163 RUN6141-101051-1 Gear
164 GB894.1-86 Snap Ring 24
53
165 RUN6141-101091 Spacer 1 166 RUN6141-101090 Gear 1 167 SF-1 Bearing 2512 4
168 RUN6141-101091 Spacer 1 169 GB894.1-86 Snap Ring 24 1 170 RUN6141-
101052-1 Gear 1 171 RUN6246-101050 Spacer 1 172 GB278-89 Ball Bearing 80204
1 173 GB70-85 Screw M6×12 1 174 RUN6246-101048 Washer 1
175 RUN6246-101045 Shaft 1 176 GB1235-76 O-Ring 35×3.1 1 177 RUN6246-101046
Spacer 1 178 RUN6246-101047-1 Stalk Set 1 179 RUN6246-101047 Gear 42T×M2 1 180
RUN6246-101046 Spacer 1 181 GB894.1-86 Snap Ring 30 1 182 Oil Seal TC47×25×8 1
183 GB278-89 Ball Bearing 80105 1 184 GB70-85 Screw M6×20 3
185 RUN6246-101058 Bearing Flanged 1 186 RUN6246-101058-1 Sealed Mat 1 187 GB278-
89 Ball Bearing 80205 1
188 GB1096-79 Key 6×28 1
189 RUN6141-101055-1 D Shaft 1 190 GB1096-79 Key 6×60 1
191 RUN6141-101091 Spacer 1 192 RUN6141-101090 Gear 1 193 RUN6141-101092 Spacer
1 194 GB894.1-86 Snap Ring 25 1 195 RUN6141-101057-1 Gear 1
196 GB1096-79 Key 6×18
197 RUN6141-101056-1 Gear
198 GB894.1-86 Snap Ring 40
199 GB278-89 Ball Bearing 80204
Gearbox
No. Part No. Name Specification Qty.
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
54
55
56
57
58
No. Part No. Name Specification Qty.
59
1 RUN6141-102070-1 Fork 1 2 RUN6246-102069 Fork 1 3 RUN6246-102069-1 Fork 1 4
GB1235-76 O-Ring 16×2.4 6 5 RUN6246-102077 Shaft 1 6 RUN6141-102061 Top Cover 1
7 RUN6246-102079 Plate 1
8 GB70-85 Screw M6×30 2 9 GB70-85 Screw M10×60 2
10 GB78-85 Screw M6×8 1
11 RUN6246-103031 Oil Cover 1 12 GB879-86 Spring Pin 5×16 2 13 GB79-85 Socket Set
Screw M6×20 2
14 GB78-85 Screw M6×16 2
15 GB70-85 Screw M6×50 1 16 RUN6246-102080 Plate 1
17 GB827-86 Rivet 2×5 10
18 RUN6246-102081 Plate 1 19 GB78-85 Screw M8×35 1
20 GB1160.1-89 Oil Sight Glass 20 1
21 GB70-85 Screw M6×60 3
22 RUN6246-102001A Gear Box 1 23 GB118-86 Taper Pin 10×45 2 24 GB70-85 Screw
M10×30 2
25 RUN6246-102001-2A Sealed Mat 1
26 GB70-85 Screw M6×30 3
27 RUN6141-102002A Front Cover 1 28 G38-3A Oil Plug Z 3/8" 1
29 RUN6246-102052 Spacer 1 30 Oil-Seal TC20×42×8 1
31 GB70-85 Socket Head Cap Screw M6×12 6
32 RUN6246-102050 Cap 1
33 RUN6246-102050-1 Sealed Mat 1 34 GB278-89 Ball Bearing 80104 4
35 GB1096-79 Key 6×10 1 36 RUN6246-102049 B-Shaft 1 37 RUN6246-102048 Gear 1 38
SF-1 Ball Bearing 1410 2 39 GB894.1-86 Snap Ring 18 2 40 RUN6246-102047 Clutch 2
41 GB278-89 Ball Bearing 80105 2
42 RUN6246-102046 Gear 1 43 SF-1 Ball Bearing 2020 1 44 RUN6246-102045 Gear 1 45
GB1096-79 Key 4×20 2 46 RUN6246-102044 A-Shaft 1 47 RUN6141-102042-1 Gear 1 48
RUN6246-102041 C-Shaft 1 49 RUN6246-102040-1 Sealed Mat 1
50 RUN6246-102040 Cap 1
51 GB70-85 Socket Cap Screw M6×20 6 52 GB301-84 Thrust Bearing 8104 1 53 GB879-
86 Spring Pin 5×35 2 54 RUN6246-102012 Collar-Linkage 2
55 GB78-85 Screw M6×16 2 56 RUN6246-102023 E-Shaft 1 57 GB3452.1-82 O-Ring
35.5×3.55 2 58 SF-1 Ball Bearing 2012 4 59 RUN6246-102024 Gear 1 60 GB894.1-86 Snap
Ring 20 4 61 SF-1 Ball Bearing 1218 2 62 RUN6246-102026 Gear 1
63 RUN6246-102027 Gear 1
64 RUN6246-102028 Gear 1
65 RUN6246-102029 Gear 1
No. Part No. Name Specification Qty.
60
66 RUN6246-102030 Gear 1
67 RUN6246-102031 Gear 1
68 RUN6246-102032 Gear 1
69 RUN6246-102033 Gear 1
70 RUN6246-102034 Gear 1
71 RUN6246-102035 Gear 1
72 RUN6246-102036 Gear 1
73 RUN6246-102037 Gear 1 74 RUN6246-102025 D-Shaft 1 75 GB1096-79 Key 146
1
76 GB278-89 Ball Bearing 80203 2 77 RUN6141-102038 Gear 1 78 RUN6246-102039 F-
Shaft 1 79 RUN6246-102022 Cap 1
80 RUN6246-102022-1 Sealed Mat 1 81 GB278-89 Ball Bearing
80103 1
82 RUN6246-102020 Gear 1
83 RUN6246-102019 Gear 1
84 RUN6246-102018 Gear 1
85 RUN6246-102017 Gear 1
86 RUN6246-102016 Gear 1
87 RUN6246-102015 Gear 1 88 GB1096-79 Key 6×20 2 89 RUN6246-102021 G-Shaft 1
90 GB894.1-86 Snap Ring 25 1 91 RUN6141-102014-1 Gear 1 92 GB278-89 Ball
Bearing 80204 1
93 Oil Seal TC20×40×7 1
94 RUN6246-102013-1 Sealed Mat 1 95 RUN6246-102013
Cap-Right 1 96 GB879-86 Spring Pin 5×35 1 97 GB78-85
Socket Set Screw M8×10 1 98 RUN6246-102008 Claw-
Shifter 1
99 GB119-86 Pin B8×16 5
100 RUN6246-102007 Claw-Shifter 1
101 RUN6246-102006 Claw-Shifter 1
102 RUN6246-102005 Claw-Shifter 1
103 RUN6246-102004 Claw-Shifter 1 104 RUN6246-102009 Cam Shifter 1 105 GB879-86
Spring Pin 5×16 2 106 RUN6246-102010 H-Shaft 1 107 GB91-86 Split Pin 2×30 5 108
RUN6246-102011 H-Shaft 1 109 RUN6246-102003 Bevel Gear 1 110 GB1235-76 O-
Ring 22×2.4 2
111 GB879-86 Spring Pin 5×30 3 112 RUN6246-102066 Arm 1 113 RUN6141-102062-2
Spacer 4 114 RUN6246-102075 Detent Plate 3 115 RUN6141-102072 Shaft 3 116 RUN6246-
102056-1 Lever 3
No. Part No. Name Specification Qty.
61
117 RUN6246-102076 Speed Change Handle 1
118 GB77-85 Screw M8×8 5 119 RUN6246-101088 Screw 4
120 RUN6246-102073 Fork 3 121 RUN6246-102067 Arm 1 122 GB1235-76 O-
Ring 30×3.1 4 123 GB819-85 Screw M5×10 6 124 GB1096-79 Key 5×14 3 125 RUN6246-
101066 Spring 5 126 RUN6246-101070-1 Washer 4 127 RUN6246-101099 Plate 3 128
RUN6246-102068 Arm 1
129 RUN6246-102065 Speed Change Handle 2
130 GB308-77 Steel Ball 1/4" 5 131 GB879-76 Spring Pin 5×30 1 132 RUN6246-102060
Bevel Gear 1 133 RUN6246-102062-1 Spacer 1 134 RUN6246-102062 Shaft Sleeve 1
135 RUN6141-102055 Shaft 1 136 GB1096-79 Key28 1
137 RUN6246-102063 Selecting Dial 1
138 RUN6246-102082 Plate 1 139 RUN6246-102053 Wheel 1
62
Saddle
63
64
65
No. Part No. Name Specification Qty.
1 1
66
1 GB818-85 Screw M4×12 16
2 RUN6141-103101 Case-Wiper 1 3 RUN6141-103100 Wiper 1 4 RUN6246-103056-1
Sleeve 1 5 GB2089-80 Spring 1×5×18 1
6 RUN6246-103058-2 Adjust Screw (Flat Type) 3
7 RUN6246-103057-2 Round Pin 1
8 RUN6141-103058 Four Way Tool Post (Flat Type) 1 8 RUN6141-103058-3 Four Way
Tool Post (T Type) 1 8 RUN6141-103058-4 Block-Tee (T Type) 1
9 GB83-88 Screw M12×55 12
10 GB119-86 Pin D6×50 3 11 GB77-85 Screw M8×10 3
12 RUN6246-103062 Clamping Handle 1
13 RUN6246-103061 Clamping Handle 1
14 RUN6246-103060 Washer 1 15 GB301-84 Thrust Bearing 8104 1 16 RUN6246-103058-
1 Sleeve (Flat Type) 1 17 RUN6141-103054 Tool Post Shaft (Flat Type) 1 17 RUN6141-
103054-1 Tool Post Shaft (T Type) 1
18 GB77-85 Screw M8×40 1 19 GB1155-79 Ball Cup 6 6 20 GB308-84 Steel Ball 1/4" 2 21
GB80-85 Screw M8×10 2
22 RUN6141-103050 Compound Rest (Flat Type) 1 22
RUN6141-103050-2 Compound Rest (T Type) 1 23 RUN6246-
103043-1 Nut (Run6141 Metric) 1 23 RUN6246-103043-2 Nut
(Run6141 Inch) 1 23 RUN6246H-103043-1 Nut (Run6246h Metric)
1 23 RUN6246H-103043-2 Nut (Run6246h Inch) 1 24 RUN6246-
103043 Screw-Compound Rest (Metric) 1 24 RUN6246-103043-3 Screw-
Compound Rest (Inch) 1
25 GB77-85 Screw M6×6 1
26 GB80-85 Screw M5×8 1
27 GB879-86 Spring Pin 2×12 1 28 GB301-84 Thrust Bearing
8102 2
29 RUN6246-103044 Seat Compound Rest Screw 1
30 GB70-85 Screw M6×20 2
31 RUN6246-103044-1 Nut
32 RUN6246-103045 Collar
33 RUN6246-103046-1 Dial-Compound Rest (Metric) 33 RUN6246-
103046-2 Dial-Compound Rest (Inch)
34 RUN6246-103047-1 Wave Type Washer 1
35 RUN6246-103047 Nut 1 36 RUN6246-103048 Handle 1
37 RUN6246-103049 Handle 1 38 GB70-85 Screw M6×10 3
No. Part No. Name Specification Qty.
1
1
1 1
67
39 GB70-85 Screw(C6241) M10×35 1 39 GB70-85 Screw(C6246H) M10×60 1 40 RUN6246-
103037 Screw 1 41 RUN6141-103051 Gib 1
42 GB70-85 Screw(C6241) M10×20 2 42 GB70-85 Screw(C6246H) M10×35 2 43
RUN6141-103041 Swivel Table 1
43 RUN6246H-103041 Swivel Table 1
44 GB80-85 Screw M6×10 2
45 RUN6141-103039 Case-Wiper 1 46 RUN6141-103038 Wiper 1 47 RUN6246-103036
Screw 4
48 RUN6141-103002-1 Indicator Dial 1
49 RUN6246-103040 Nut 3
50 RUN6141-103002 Cover-Cross Sliding 1
51 GB79-85 Screw M8×20 1
52 GB70-85 Screw M6×30 3
53 RUN6246-103022-2 Key 1
54 RUN6141-103021 Cross Feed Screw (Inch) 1 54 RUN6141-103021-1 Cross Feed Screw
(Metric) 1
55 RUN6141-103003 Nut (Metric) 1 55 RUN6141-103003-1 Nut (Inch) 1
56 RUN6141-103035 Gib 1
57 RUN6246-103004 Gib 1
58 GB301-84 Thrust Bearing 8101 2 59 RUN6141-103007 Bracket 1 60 RUN6246-
103007-1 Nut 1 61 RUN6141-103105 Cover 1 62 RUN6246-103030A Handle 1 63
GB70-85 Screw M8×16 1 64 RUN6246-103029 Handle 1
65 RUN6246-103028 Nut
66 RUN6246-103025 Wave Type Washer
67 RUN6141-103027 Cross Feed Dial (Metric) 67 RUN6141-103027-1
Cross Feed Dial (Inch)
68 GB70-85 Screw M8×60 2
69 GB278-86 Screw 2×5 2 70 RUN460-105031 Plate 1 71 SF-1 Bearing 1810 2
72 GB118-86 Taper Pin 6×26 2 73 GB70-85 Screw M8×20 6 74 GB70-85 Screw M10×55 4
75 GB118-86 Taper Pin 8×60 2 76 RUN6141-103013 Case-Wiper 2 77 RUN6246-103026
Clutch-Dial 1
78 GB80-85 Screw M6×8 1 79 RUN6141-103011 Wiper 1 80 RUN6246-103077 Bolt 1 81
RUN6246-103023 Bracket 1 82 GB1155-79 Ball Cup 8 1 83 RUN6141-103010 Case-Wiper
2 84 RUN6141-103008 Wiper 1
85 RUN6246-103022 Cross Feed Pinion 1
No. Part No. Name Specification Qty.
1
1
1 1
68
86 RUN6141-103001 Saddle 1 87 RUN6246-103031-1 Plate 1 88 RUN6246-103031 Plug-
Oil Inlet 1 89 RUN6141-103020 Gib-Front 1 90 RUN6246-103019 Clamp-Carriage 1
91 GB70-85 Screw M6×20 1
92 RUN6141-103018 Gib-Left-Front 1
93 RUN6141-103012 Wiper 1 94 RUN6141-103015 Gib 1 95 GB70-85 Screw M5×10 4
96 RUN6141-103016-1 Baffle 2 97 RUN6141-103016 Holder Gib 1 98 GB70-85 Screw
M8×30 4 99 RUN6141-103009 Wiper 1 100 RUN6246-103070 Oil Plug 1 101 GB1235-76
O-Ring 16×2.4 1 102 GB2089-80 Spring 0.5×4.5×16 1 103 GB308-84 Steel Ball φ5 2
104 RUN6246-103063 Body Pump
105 RUN6246-103064 Piston Rod
No. Part No. Name Specification Qty.
1
1
69
106 GB3452.1-82 O-Ring 9×1.8
107 RUN6246-103065 Spring
108 GB1235-76 O-Ring 32×3.1 1 109 RUN6246-103066 Bottom Board 1
110 GB68-85 Screw M5×10 2 111 RUN6246-103068 Plate 1 112 GB70-85 Screw M5×12 2
113 RUN6246-103067 Plug 1
114 RUN6141-103106 Vitta welding 1 115 Tube Fitting Z 1/8"×φ4 3
116 Tube Fitting Z 1/8"×φ6 1 117 Brass Tube φ6×170 1
118 RUN6246-103071 Tube Fitting 1
119 RUN6246-103072 Nut 1 120 RUN6246-103073-2 Sleeve 1
121 RUN6246-103073-1 One Way Valve Ass 1
Apron
70
71
72
No. Part No. Name Specification Qty
1
1
1
1
1
73
1 RUN460-104003A Lead Nut Assy (Right Hand)
1 RUN460-104003B Lead Nut Assy (Left Hand)
2 RUN460-104002 Gib
3 GB70-85 Screw M6×16 3
4 GB80-85 Screw M6×20 4 5 GB6170-86 Nut M6 4
6 RUN460-104018-01 Seat-Worm 1 7 RUN460-104015 Bushing 2 8 GB80-85 Screw M8×10
2
9 GB77-85 Screw M8×10 2
10 GB1096-79 Key 6×12 1
11 RUN460-104016 Sleeve-Feed Rod 1
12 RUN460-104017 Gear 1 13 Oil Seal TC32×42×8 2 14 GB812-88 Nut M20×1.5 1 15
GB858-88 Nut 20 1
16 RUN6246-104020/1 Washer 2 17 GB301-84 Thrust Bearing 8104 2 18 RUN460-104020
Worm Gear 1
19 CB85-2010 Set 20 2 20 RUN6246-104019 Shaft 1
21 RUN460-104023-01 Safe Device Block (Right Hand) 1 21 RUN460-104023-02 Safe
Device Block (Left Hand) 1
22 GB894.1-86 Snap Ring 10 1 23 RUN460-104030 Lever 1 24 GB70-85 Screw M5×8
1 25 RUN460-104032 Spring 1 26 RUN460-104011 Bottom Cover 1 27 RUN460-104011-1
Sealed Mat 1
28 GB70-85 Screw M6×16 9
29 GB77-85 Screw M6×35 1 30 G38-3A Oil Plug Z 3/8" 1 31 RUN460-104012 Bracket 1
32 GB119-86 Pin B8×40 1 33 GB70-85 Screw M6×16 2 34 GB80-85 Screw M6×6 1 35
RUN460-104014 Lever 1 36 GB77-85 Screw M8×30 1
37 GB6170-86 Nut M8
38 Oil Seal TC15×25×7
39 RUN460-104010 Pin
40 GB70-85 Screw M8×12
41 RUN460-104031 Screw
42 GB80-85 Screw M8×10 1 43 RUN460-104022-01 Spring 1
44 GB70-85 Screw M6×12 3
45 RUN460-104026-01 Shaft (Right Hand) 1 45 RUN460-104026-02 Shaft (Left Hand) 1 46
RUN460-104027-H02 Buffer (Right Hand) 1 46 RUN460-104027-H01 Buffer (Left Hand) 1
47 GB1235-76 O-Ring 20×24 2
No. Part No. Name Specification Qty
1
1
1
1
1
74
48 RUN460-104028 Sleeve 1 49 GB70-85 Screw M6×20 3 50 GB308-84 Steel Ball 1/4" 2
51 RUN6246-101066 Spring 3 52 GB77-85 Screw M8×10 2
53 GB70-85 Screw M6×35 2 54 GB6170-86 Nut M6 2
55 RUN6246-104074 Knob (Right Hand) 1 55 RUN6246-104074-2 Knob (Left Hand)
1
56 RUN460-104068 Oil Sight 1 57 GB1235-76 O-Ring 32×35 2 58 RUN460-104007/1
Washer 1 59 GB80-85 Screw M8×10 1
60 RUN460-104007-02 Shaft Sleeve (Right Hand) 1 60 RUN460-104007-01 Shaft
Sleeve (Left Hand) 1
61 RUN6246-101099 Plate 1 62 RUN460-104008 Lever 2 63 GB819-85 Screw M4×10
2
64 RUN460-104006-01 Shaft (Right Hand) 1 64 RUN460-104006-02 Shaft (Left Hand) 1 65
RUN6246-104004-01 Haft Nut (Metric) 1 65 RUN6246-104004-02 Haft Nut (Inch) 1
66 GB93-87 Spring Pin 6 2 67 GB70-85 Screw M6×16 2
68 RUN460-104073 Plate (Right Hand) 1 68 RUN460-104073-1 Plate (Left Hand) 1
69 RUN460-104005 Key 2
70 RUN460-104051 Shaft
71 GB1096-79 Key 6×25
72 RUN460-104052-1 Sealed Mat
73 GB1155-89 Ball Cup 6
74 RUN460-104052 Seat
75 GB70-85 Screw M6×25 4 76 SF-1 Bearing 2010 2
77 RUN460-104054-01 Dial-Rack (Metric) 1 77 RUN460-104054-02 Dial-Rack (Inch) 1
78 Q67-4-33 Spring 80 1
79 RUN460-104055 Hand Wheel 1 80 GB77-85 Screw M4×20 1 81 RUN460-104057
Washer 1 82 RUN6246-101088 Screw 1 83 RUN460-104056A Handle 1 84 RUN460-
104047 Pinon 1 85 GB879-86 Pin 5×35 1 86 GB1096-79 Key20 1
87 GB5801-86 Needle Bearing 4644903 2
88 RUN460-104053 Sleeve 1 89 GB80-85 Screw M8×12 1 90 RUN460-104048 Spacer 1
91 RUN460-104049 Gear 1
92 GB278-89 Ball Bearing 80103 1 93 RUN460-104050-1 Sealed Mat 1 94 RUN460-104050
Cover 1 95 GB70-85 Screw M6×12 3 96 GB894.1-86 Snap Ring 20 2 97 RUN460-104041
Gear 1 98 RUN460-104042 Shaft 1 99 GB308-84 Steel Ball 7/32" 1 100 RUN460-104044
Change Gear 1 101 RUN460-104045 Handle Lever 1 102 GB79-85 Screw M5×10 1
No. Part No. Name Specification Qty
1
1
1
1
1
75
103 RUN460-104043 Change Sleeve 1
104 GB70-85 Screw M6×12 2 105 RUN460-104077 Plate 1 106 RUN460-104043/1 Plug
1 107 RUN460-104036-1 Cover 1 108 GB278-89 Ball Bearing 180105 1
109 RUN460-104034 Worm Gear 110 RUN460-104035 Gear
No. Part No. Name Specification Qty
1
1 1
76
111 RUN460-104038 Spring
112 RUN460-104039 Spacer
113 GB1096-79 Key 8×12
114 RUN460-104037 Pin 1 115 RUN460-104036 Cover 1 116 GB77-85 Screw 1
117 GB278-89 Ball Bearing 80204 1 118 RUN460-104040-1 Sealed Mat 1 119 RUN460-
104040 Cover 1 120 GB70-85 Screw M6×12 3 121 RUN6246-104072 Plate 1
122 RUN460-104059B Dial Indicator Shaft (Metric) 1 122 RUN460-104059A Dial Indicator
Shaft (Inch) 1
123 GB879-86 Pin 3×8 1 124 RUN460-104046 Spacer 1
125 RUN460-104061 Gear (Metric) 1
125 RUN460-104062 Gear (Metric) 1 125 RUN460-104063 Gear (Inch) 1 125 RUN460-
104066 Gear (Metric) 1
125 RUN460-104067 Gear (Metric) 1
126 GB97.2-85 Washer 10 1 127 GB6170-86 Nut M10 1 128 GB70-85 Screw M8×85 1
129 RUN460-104058 Thread Dial Body 1
130 GB827-86 Rivet 2×5 10
131 RUN6246-104071 Indicator Dial (Metric) 1 131 RUN6246-104071-1 Indicator Dial
(Inch) 1
132 RUN460-104024 Spacer 1
133 RUN6246-104001A Apron (Right Hand) 1 133 RUN460-104001B Apron (Left Hand) 1
134 RUN460-104029-01 Hub (Right Hand) 1 134 RUN460-104029-02 Hub (Left Hand)
1
Tailstock
77
No. Part No. Name Specification Qty.
1 RUN460-104056A Handle 1 2 RUN6141-105014 Handwheel 1
3 RUN6141-105013 Dial-Feed (Metric) 1
3 RUN6141-105013-1 Dial-Feed (Inch) 1
78
4 GB80-85 Screw M5×20 1
5 GB70-85 Socket Head Cap Screw M6×30 3 6 RUN6141-105012 Cap-Body End (Metric)
1 6 RUN6141-105012-1 Cap-Body End (Inch) 1
7 GB1155-79 Ball Cup 6 1
8 GB301-84 Thrust Bearing 8105 2 9 RUN6141-105010 Nut (Metric) 1
9 RUN6141-105010-1 Nut (Inch) 1
10 GB1096-79 Key 6×25 1
11 RUN6141-105011 Screw-Spindle Feed (Metric) 1
11 RUN6141-105011-1 Screw-Spindle Feed (Inch) 1 12 GB80-85
Socket Botton Head Screw M6×25 1
13 RUN6141-105016 Lock Nut 1 14 GB70-85 Screw M6×16 3 15 GB1155-79 Ball Cup 10 2
16 RUN6141-105009 Spindle-Tang Slot 1 17 HG4-692-67 Oil-Seal PD60×75×9 1
18 RUN6246-105029 Pin 1 19 GB80-85 Screw M6×10 1
20 RUN6141-105001 Tailstock Body 1
21 GB55-88 Nut M20 1 22 GB97.1-85 Washer 20 1 23 RUN460-105031 Plate 1 24 GB827-
86 Rivet 2×5 4
25 RUN6141-105027 Bottom Tailstock 1 25 RUN6246H-105027 Bottom Tailstock 1
26 RUN6141-105022 Wiper 2
27 GB818-85 Cross Recessed Head Screw M4×12 8
28 RUN6141-105021 Case-Wiper 2
29 GB95-76 Washer 12 2
30 GB5782-86 Bolt (C6241) M12×65 2 30 GB5782-86 Bolt
(C6246H) M12×90 2
31 GB848-85 Washer 20 1
32 GB5782-86 Bolt (C6241) M20×135 1 32 GB5782-86 Bolt
(C6246H) M20×160 1
33 RUN460-105032 Plate 1 No. Part No. Name
Specification Qty.
34 RUN460-105017 Block-Adjusting 1
35 GB77-86 Screw M10×8 1 36 GB79-85 Screw M10×12 1 37 GB119-86 Pin B-10×70 2 38
GB80-85 Screw M12×16 2 39 RUN6141-105024 Wiper 2 40 RUN6141-105023 Case-
Wiper 2 41 RUN6141-105025 Clamp 1 41 RUN6141-105025A Clamp 1
42 GB5782-86 Bolt (C6241) M20×80 1 42 GB5782-86 Bolt (C6246H) M20×110 1
43 RUN460-105018 Bracket 1
44 RUN460-105028 Eccentric Block 1 45 GB879-86 Spring Pin 6×36 1 46 RUN6141-
105019 Gip 1 47 RUN460-105020 Screw 1
48 RUN6141-105002 Shaft Lock Sleeve 1 49 RUN460-105004 Lead Screw 1 50 RUN6141-
105003 Lock Bolt 1 51 RUN6246-105007 Screw-Brake 2 52 RUN6141-105005 Shaft 1 53
RUN460-105006 Lead Screw 1
79
Bed Assembly
80
81
82
Metric
83
Inch
No. Part No. Name Specification Qty.
1
84
1 RUN6246-108098 Oil Guard
2 GB70-85 Screw M6× 10 2 3 RUN6246-108094 Plate 1 4 RUN6246-108082 Bolt 1 5
RUN6246-108074 Screw 1 6 RUN6246-108073 Nut 1 7 GB79-85 Screw M6× 8 1
8 RUN6141-108032 Cover-End (C6241) 1 8 RUN6246H-108032 Cover-End (C6246h)
1 9 RUN6141-108024 Plate (Metric) 1
9 RUN6141-108025 Plate (Inch) 1 9 RUN6246H-108024 Plate (Metric) 1
10 C6251A-04-05 Cover 1
11 GB/T70.2-2000 Screw M6× 10 1
12 GB7277-87 Hinge 100 2
13 GB68-85 Screw M5× 10 16
14 RUN6246-106071 Electric Cover 1
15 GB818-85 Screw M6× 10 16
16 RUN6141-106002 Saddle 1 17 GB118-86 Pin 10× 70 2
18 GB6170-86 Nut M10 6 19 GB70-85 Screw M12× 50 4
20 GB70-85 Screw M10× 40 7
21 RUN6246-106072A Guard Assembly 1000 1 21 RUN6246-
106072B Guard Assembly 1500 1
21 RUN6246-106072C Guard Assembly 2000 1
22 GB70-85 Screw M8× 16 4
23 RUN6241-106001 Bed 1000 1 23 RUN6241-106001-1 Bed 1500 1
23 RUN6241-106001-3 Bed 2000 1 24 GB70-85 Screw M16× 35 4
25 RUN6246-106010-4 Plug-Oil Inlet 1 26 RUN6246-106010 Bracket 1 27 GB80-85 Screw
M6× 8 6
28 RUN6246-106007 Nut 1 29 RUN6246-106031 Cover 1 30 GB818-85 Screw M5× 8 5 31
RUN6246-106010-1 Plug 1
32 RUN6246-106010-2 Plug 1 33 GB118-86 Taper Pin 10× 45 2 34 RUN6141-
106095 Block
35 GB70-85 Screw M6× 20 7 36 GB93-86 Spring Washer 16 4 37 GB70-85 Screw M16× 55
4 38 RUN6141-106094 Block 1
39 RUN6246-106009 Protection Cover 1 40 GB879-86 Spring Pin 5× 30 6
41 GB70-85 Screw M6× 25 8 42 RUN6246-106005B Rack 1
42 RUN6246-106005C Rack 1
42 RUN6246-106005D Rack (Left Hand) 1 43 GB301-84 Thrust Bearing 8104 2 44
RUN6246-106010-6 Sleeve 1 45 RUN6246-106010-7 Spacer 1 46 RUN6246-106008 Bush
1
No. Part No. Name Specification Qty.
1
85
47 RUN6246-106056 Shaft Sleeve 1 48 RUN6246-106058 Washer 1 49 Q81-1 Spring 1×
6× 20 3
50 RUN6246-106059 Switch Bracket 1
51 GB70-85 Screw M6× 16 12
52 RUN6246-106055 Pin 1
53 RUN6246-106053 Bracket 1 54 GB879-86 Spring Pin 3× 20 1 55 RUN6246-106057A
Lever 1 56 GB70-85 Screw M5× 10 2 57 GB93-87 Washer 5 2
58 RUN6141-106018-1 Cover 1
59 RUN6141-106018 Seat-Pilot Light 1
60 GB70-85 Screw M6× 70 2
61 GB70-85 Screw M4× 40 2
62 GB70-85 Screw M8× 25 2
63 RUN6246-106016 Seat-Switch 1 64 RUN6246-106015 Started Rod 1000 1 64
RUN6246-106015-1 Started Rod 1500 1
64 RUN6246-106015-3 Started Rod 2000 1 65 RUN6246-
106013 Feed Rod 1000 1 65 RUN6246-106013-1 Feed Rod 1500
1
65 RUN6246-106013-3 Feed Rod 2000 1 66 RUN6246-106006A
Lead Screw 1000Inch 1 66 RUN6246-106006B Lead Screw 1000
Metric 1 66 RUN6246-106006C Lead Screw 1500Inch
66 RUN6246-106006D Lead Screw 1500Metric 1
66 RUN6246-106006G Lead Screw 2000Inch 1 66
RUN6246-106006H Lead Screw 2000Metric 1
67 CM6233-2055 Cam 1 68 GB70-85 Screw M6× 12 2
69 GB827-86 Screw 2× 5 2 70 RUN6246-106089 Plate 1 71 GB79-85 Screw M8× 30 2 72
GB6170-86 Nut M8 2
73 Z16-1 Lever Bush M12× 40 1 74 RUN6246-106014 Bush 1
75 C6141 7.5HP/60HZ Belt B73 B73 3
75 C6141 7.5HP/50HZ Belt B74 B74 3 75 C6246H 7.5HP/60HZ Belt B75 B75 3
75 C6246H 7.5HP/50HZ Belt B76 B76 3 76 RUN6246-106028 Cover Motor Seat 1 77
RUN6246-108078 Limited Switch Seat 1 78 RUN6246-106003 Stand 1000 1 78 RUN6246-
106003-1 Stand 1500 1
No. Part No. Name Specification Qty.
1
86
78 RUN6246-106003-3 Stand 2000 1 79 RUN6246-106028-1 Cover Motor Seat 1 80
RUN6246-106019 Auto Stopping Shaft 1000 1 80 RUN6246-106019-3 Auto Stopping Shaft
1500 1
80 RUN6246-106019-6 Auto Stopping Shaft 2000 1
81 RUN6141-106024 Bracket 1 82 GB79-85 Screw M8× 12 1
83 GB77-85 Screw M8× 6 1
84 RUN6246-106019-1 Star Type Ring 1 85 RUN6246-106020-1 Shoe Clamp 4
86 GB80-85 Screw M8× 6 4 87 RUN6246-106020 Cam 4
88 RUN6246-106019-2 Star Type Ring 1
89 RUN6246-106019-5 Plate 1 90 GB308-84 Steel Ball 6 1 91 Q81-1 Spring 1× 5× 25 1
92 RUN6141-106025 Bracket 1
93 GB70-85 Screw M8× 20 10
94 RUN6246-106033 Pump Hole Cover 1
95 RUN6246-106029 Bolt 6
No. Part No. Name Specification Qty.
87
96 GB6173-86 Nut M24× 2 6
97 RUN6246-106069 Block-Leveling 6
98 GB70-85 Screw M8× 30 4
99 RUN6246-106090A Coolant Pump Seat 1
100 GB96-85 Washer 8 2 101 GB6170-86 Nut M8 4
102 RUN6246-106051 Screen 1 103 GB6170-86 Nut M16 7 104 RUN6246-106079 Washer
6 105 RUN6246-106046 Screw 2
106 Motor 5.5kw 1
107 GB1096C-79 Key 10× 70 1 108 GB5782-86 Bolt M10×
35 4 109 GB93-87 Spring Washer 10 4 110 GB97.1-85
Washer 10 6
111 RUN6246-106034 Motor Seat 1
112 RUN6246-106091 Limited Switch Seat 1
113 GB6170-86 Nut M4 2 114 GB818-85 Screw M4× 20 2 115 GB70-85 Screw M5× 8 3
116 RUN6141-106049a Washer 1
117 RUN6141-106048a Belt Pulley 60Hz 1 117 RUN6141-106048a-1 Belt Pulley 50Hz 1 118
RUN6246-106047 Belt-Brake 1 119 RUN6246-106050 Shaft 1 120 Q81-3 Spring 3× 16×
115 1 121 RUN6246-106039 Shaft 1
122 RUN6246-106044 Shaft 1 123 RUN6246-106040 Arm Brake 1 124 RUN6246-106097
Washer 3
125 RUN6246-106041 Bracket-Motor Seat 1
126 RUN6246-106036 Bracket 2 127 RUN6246-106042A Arm 2 128 RUN6246-106045
Shaft 1000 1 128 RUN6246-106045-1 Shaft 1500 1
128 RUN6246-106045-3 Shaft 2000 1
129 RUN6246-106037 Cam 1 130 GB879-86 Spring Pin 5× 40 1
131 RUN6246-106040D Pedal-Bracket 1000 1 131 RUN6246-106040E Pedal-Bracket 1500
1 131 RUN6246-106040H Pedal-Bracket 2000 1
132 GB79-85 Screw M10× 25 2 133 RUN6141-108002 Spacer 1
134 RUN6141-108001 Gear (Metric) 55T× M2 1
135 RUN6141-108004 Bolt 1 136 GB894.1-86 Snap Ring 20 1 137 GB278-89 Ball Bearing
180204 2 138 GB893.1-86 Snap Ring 47 1
139 RUN6141-108003 Gear (Metric) 49T× M2 1
140 RUN6141-108006 Gear (Metric) 54T× M2 1
141 RUN6141-108009 Bracket 1 142 RUN6141-108005 Nut 1 143 RUN6141-108017
Washer 1 144 RUN6246-108063 Bolt 1 145 RUN6141-108007 Spacer 1
146 RUN6141-108008 Gear (Metric) 56T× M2 1
No. Part No. Name Specification Qty.
88
147 RUN6141-108015 Spacer 1
148 RUN6141-108010 Gear (C6241 Metric) 57T× M2 1
148 RUN6246H-108010-1 Gear C6246h Metric 64T× M2 1 149 RUN6141-108011 Gear
(Metric) 40T× M2 1 150 RUN6141-108012 Gear (Inch) 48T× M2 1
151 RUN6141-108013 Gear (Inch) 66T× M2 1
152 RUN6141-108010 Gear (Inch) 57T× M2 1
153 RUN6141-108014 Gear (Inch) 42T× M2 1
154 RUN6141-108016 Gear (Inch) 57T× M2 1
Steady Rest
89
No. Part No. Qty.
90
Name Specification
1 RUN6246-110019 Rotate Handle 3
2 GB78-85 Screw M6×8 3 3 RUN6246-110004 Bush 3
4 RUN6141-110008 Screw Shaft 3 5 RUN6141-110010 Sleeve 3 6 RUN6246-110024
Bracket 1 7 RUN6246-110014 Handle 1
8 RUN6141-110002 Upside of Steady Rest 1 9 RUN6246-110013 Clamping Screw 1
10 GB119-86 Pin 10×50 1
11 GB879-86 Spring Pin 5×32 3 12 RUN6246-110018 Limited Screw 3
13 RUN6141-110001 Downside of Steady Rest 1
13 RUN6246H-110001 Downside of Steady Rest 1
14 GB6170-86 Nut M20 1 15 GB97.1-85 Washer 20 1
16 RUN6141-105025A Clamping Bracket 1
17 GB5780-86 Bolt M20×90 1
Follow Rest
91
No. Part No. Qty.
92
Name Specification
1 RUN6246-110019 Rotate Handle 2
2 GB78-85 Screw 2
3 RUN6246-110015 Screw Shaft 2 4 RUN6246-110004 Bush 2 5 RUN6246-110016
Sleeve 2 6 RUN6246-110024 Bracket 2
7 RUN6141-110005 Follow Rest C6241 1
7 RUN6246H-110005 Follow Rest C6246h 1
8 GB879-86 Spring Pin 5×26 2 9 RUN6246-110018 Limited Screw 2 10 GB5782-86 Bolt
M10×40 2 11 GB97.1-85 Washer 2